socalogo.gif (8739 bytes)
SoCalHoops Recruiting News

Double Pump Spring Tournament
Saturday Schedule--(Apr. 7, 2000)

What: Double Pump Spring HS Boys Tournament
Where:
Cal State Dominguez Hills
1000 E. Victoria, Carson, CA
(click for map)
When:
Friday, April 7, 2000    3:00 p.m. --9:30 p.m. (game start times)
Saturday April 8, 2000    8:30 a.m.--9:45 p.m.
Sunday April 9, 2000    9:00 a.m. --4:30 p.m.
Who:  48 Top Teams From All Over
NCAA Certified Event

We've already posted the first day results, together with some notes and observations. This is the schedule for Saturday based on those results:

Saturday April 8, 2000

Game Time Court Opponents Next Game
25 8:30 a.m. 2 (L) Beach Cities v. Aztecs Winner to G48, Loser to G61
26 8:30 a.m. 3 (L) Modesto Slam N Jam v. Arizona Heat Winner to G48, Loser to G61
27 8:30 a.m. 1 (L) Arizona Slam v. Hoopaholics Sr. All Stars Winner to G49, Loser to G62
28 8:30 a.m. 4 (L) Monsters of the Midway v. Friends of Hoop White Winner to G52, Loser to G65
29 9:45 a.m 2 (L) Friends of Hoop Srs. v. Crew Winner to G50, Loser to G63
30 9:45 a.m 3 (L) Carson BBall Club v. Next Level II Winner to G50, Loser to G63
31 9:45 a.m 4 (L) IEBP Players v. Alleycats White Winner to G 51 Loser to G69
32 9:45 a.m 1 (L) Utah Select v. AAB Winner to G49 Loser to G62
33 11:00 a.m. 3 (L) Bruins v. Bay Area Ballers Winner to G51, Loser to G69
34 11:00 a.m. 1 (L) Sacramento Renegades v. FOH Wis. Black Winner to G54, Loser to G66
35 11:00 a.m. 2 (L) No Limits BBall v. Alleycats Red Winner to G54 Loser to G66
36 11:00 a.m. 4 (L) NorCal Elite v. Total Impact Winner to G52 Loser to G65
37 12:15 p.m. 3 (W) FOH Black v. Michigan Mustangs Winner to G55, Loser to G71
38 12:15 p.m. 2 (W) IEBP Ballers v. 805 Basketball Winner to G55 Loser to G71
39 12:15 p.m. 4 (W) H Squad v. BWBA White Winner to G57, Loser to G72
40 12:15 p.m. 1 (W) FSE v. Dallas Dirty Dozen Winner to G60, Loser to G80
41 1:30 p.m. 2 (W) Belmont Shore v. BWBA Orange Winner to G56, Loser to G77
42 1:30 p.m. 1 (W) Payton Baker All Stars v. BWBA OC Winner to G56, Loser to G77
43 1:30 p.m. 4 (W) Utah Titans v. Double Pump Arizona All Stars Winner to G59 Loser to G74
44 1:30 p.m. 3 (W) Inland v. Oakland Hotshots Winner to G57, Loser to G72
45 3:30 p.m. 1 (W) FOH Wis. White v. Next Level Winner to G59, Loser to G74
46 3:30 p.m. 2 (W) Double Pump All Stars v. West Valley Winner to G58, Loser to G78
47 3:30 p.m. 3 (W) FOH Orange v. Oakland Slam N Jam Winner to G58, Loser to G78
48 4:45 p.m. 1 Winner G 25 v. Winner G 26 Winner to G79, Loser Out
49 4:45 p.m. 2 Winner G27 v. Winner G 32 Winner to G68, Loser Out
50 4:45 p.m. 3 Winner G 29 v. Winner G 30 Winner to G64, Loser Out
51 6:00 p.m. 1 Winner G31 v Winner G 33 Winner to G79, Loser Out
52 6:00 p.m. 3 Winner G28 v. Winner G36 Winner to G64, Loser Out
53 6:00 p.m. 2 (W) Hoopaholics Jrs. v. Pump N Run Winner to G60, Loser to G80
54 7:15 p.m. 1 Winner G34 v. Winner G35 Winner to G68, Loser Out
55 7:15 p.m. 2 Winner G37 v. Winner G38 Winner to G70, Loser Out
56 7:15 p.m. 3 Winner G41 v. Winner G42 Winner to G73, Loser Out
57 8:30 p.m. 1 Winner G39 v. Winner G44 Winner to G67 Loser Out
58 8:30 p.m. 3 Winner G46 v. Winner G47 Winner to G67, Loser Out
59 8:30 p.m. 2 Winner G43 v. Winner G45 Winner to G70, Loser Out
60 9:45 p.m. 2 Winner G40 v. Winner G453 Winner to G73, Loser Out
61 9:45 p.m. 1 Loser G25 v. Loser G27 Both out
62 9:45 p.m. 3 Loser G27 v. Loser G32 Both out

We'll keep this with the Sunday Schedule, just so you can see where the winners of these games on Saturday will be playing:

Sunday April 9, 2000

Game Time Court Opponents Next Game
63 9:00 a.m. 1 Loser G 29 v. Loser G 30 Both out
64 9:00 a.m. 2 Winner G50 v. Winner G52 Winner to G 75, Loser Out
65 9:00 a.m. 3 Loser G 28 v. Loser G 36 Both out
66 10:15 a.m. 3 Loser G34 v. Loser G35 Both out
67 10:15 a.m. 2 Winner G57 v. Winner G58 Winner To G76, Loser Out
68 10:15 a.m. 1 Winner G49 v. Winner G54 Winner to G75, Loser Out
69 11:30 a.m. 1 Loser G31 v. Loser G33 Both out
70 11:30 a.m. 2 Winner G55 v. Winner G59 Winner to G76, Loser Out
71 11:30 a.m. 3 Loser G37 v. Loser G38 Both out
72 12:45 p.m. 1 Loser G39 v. Loser G44 Both out
73 12:45 p.m. 2 Winner G56 v. Winner G60 Winner to G82, Loser Out
74 12:45 p.m. 3 Loser G43 v. Loser G45 Both out
75 2:00 p.m. 1 Winner G64 v. Winner G68 Winner to G81, Loser Out
76 2:00 p.m. 2 Winner G67 v. Winner G70 Winner to G82, Loser Out
77 2:00 p.m. 3 Loser G41 v. Loser G42 Both out
78 3:15 p.m. 1 Loser G46 v. Loser G47 Both out
79 3:15 p.m. 2 Winner G48 v. Winner G51 Winner to G81, Loser Out
80 3:15 p.m. 3 Loser G40 v. Loser G53 Both out

Consolation Championship Game

Game Time Court Opponents
81 4:30 p.m. 1 Winner G 75 v. Winner G 79

Championship Game

Game Time Court Opponents
82 4:30 p.m. 2 Winner G 73 v. Winner G76

See you there.

swish.gif (1685 bytes)
Copyright 1997-2000 All rights reserved
Questions? Comments? Need Information?
E-mail: jegesq@socalhoops.com


Hosted by WebCom