socalogo.gif (8739 bytes)
SoCalHoops Tournament & Recruiting News

adidas Double Pump Best of Summer
Saturday Bracket Game Schedule--(July 22, 2000)

bestsum1.gif (6136 bytes) What:  adidas Double Pump "Best of Summer"
Who:  130 top travel and HS teams from all over
When: July 20-24, 2000
Where: @ Cal State Dominguez Hills & Lynwood HS

We've managed to figure out the Saturday schedule for those teams which have already finished pool play as of Friday night, i.e., all of the teams in pools A, C, D, E, F, G, H, Q S and X, and based on those standings in pool play, we have filled in the Saturday schedule as best as we can.  There will obviously be other games filled in as Pool Play comes to a close this morning and throughout the early afternoon, but this is as much as we'll be able to do until later tonight.  See you there. 

Game Time Court Pool places Teams Next Game
193 4:00 p.m. CSU3 1st A v. 2nd Q Michigan Mustangs  v. LA Marlins Winner to G 251
194 4:00 p.m. CSU4 1st B v. 2nd R   Winner to G 251
195 4:00 p.m. LHS1 1st C v. 2nd S Ft. Worth Lions v. SSA I Winner to G 252
196 4:00 p.m. LHS2 1st D v. 2nd T Inland I v. Winner to G252
197 4:00 p.m. LHS3 1st  E v. 2nd  U Friends of Hoop Orange v. Winner to G253
198 5:10 p.m. CSU1 1st F v. 2nd V Dakota Schoolers v. Winner to G253
199 5:10 p.m. CSU2 1st G v. 2nd W Centennial Corona v. Winner to G257
200 5:10 p.m. CSU3 1st H v. 2nd X Houston Superstars v. FBS Long Beach Winner to G257
201 5:10 p.m. CSU4 1st I v. 2nd Y   Winner to G258
202 5:10 p.m. LHS1 1st J v. 2nd Z   Winner to G258
203 5:10 p.m. LHS2 1st K v. 2nd AA   Winner to G259
204 5:10 p.m. LHS3 1st L v. 2nd BB   Winner to G259
205 6:20 p.m. CSU1 1st M v. 2nd CC   Winner to G263
206 6:20 p.m. CSU2 1st N v. 2nd DD   Winner to G263
207 6:20 p.m. CSU3 1st O v. 2nd EE   Winner to G264
208 6:20 p.m. CSU4 1st P v. 2nd FF   Winner to G264
209 6:20 p.m. LHS1 3rd A v. 4th Q Modesto Slam N Jam v. Winner to G266
210 6:20 p.m. LHS2 3rd B v. 4th R   Winner to G266
211 6:20 p.m. LHS3 3rd C v. 4th S                                   v. Team Carolina Sonics Winner to G267
212 7:30 p.m. CSU1 3rd D v. 4th T Idaho Select v. Galena Winner to G267
213 7:30 p.m. CSU2 3rd F v. 4th U The Crew v. Winner to G268
214 7:30 p.m. CSU3 3rd G v. 4th V LA Barracudas v. Winner to G268
215 7:30 p.m. CSU4 3rd H v. 4th W Texas Blue Chip 2 Winner to G272
216 7:30 p.m. LHS2 3rd I v. 4th X Youth Interlock #1 v. Youth Interlock 2 Winner to G272
217 7:30 p.m. LHS3 3rd J v. 4th Y   Winner to G273
218 7:30 p.m. LHS1 3rd K v. 4th Z   Winner to G273
219 8:40 p.m. LHS3 3rd L v. 4th AA   Winner to G274
220 8:40 p.m. CSU2 3rd M v. 4th BB   Winner to G274
221 8:40 p.m. CSU3 3rd N v. 4th CC   Winner to G278
222 8:40 p.m. CSU4 3rd O v. 4th DD   Winner to G278
223 8:40 p.m. LHS1 3rd P v. 4th EE   Winner to G279
224 8:40 p.m. LHS2 1st Q v. 4th FF   Winner to G279
225 8:40 p.m. CSU1 1st R v. 2nd A New Orleans Jazz v. AC Warriors Winner to G265
226 9:50 p.m. CSU1 1st S v. 2nd B   Winner to G265
227 9:50 p.m. CSU2 1st T v. 2nd C Westchester v. ICAN All Stars Winner to G269
228 9:50 p.m. CSU3 1st U v. 2nd D                      v. Minnesota Select Orange Winner to G269
229 9:50 p.m. CSU4 1st V v. 2nd E                      v. IEBP #2 Winner to G270
230 9:50 p.m. LHS1 1st W v. 2nd F                      v. Tucson Just Hoops Winner to G270
231 9:50 p.m. LHS2 1st W v. 2nd G                      v. Brewster Packing Winner to G271
232 9:50 p.m. LHS3 1st W v. 2nd H Long Island Panthers v. Derek Smith All Stars Blue Winner to G271

swish.gif (1685 bytes)
Copyright 1997-2000 All rights reserved
Questions? Comments? Need Information?
E-mail: jegesq@socalhoops.com


Hosted by WebCom