socalogo.gif (8739 bytes)
SoCalHoops Tournament & Recruiting News

adidas Double Pump Best of Summer:
Sunday Bracket Play Complete Scores--(July 24, 2000)

bestsum1.gif (6136 bytes) What:  adidas Double Pump "Best of Summer"
Who:  130 top travel and HS teams from all over
When: July 20-24, 2000
Where: @ Cal State Dominguez Hills & Lynwood HS
Consolation Championship: 4:00 p.m. Monday 7/24
Championship Game: 5:10 p.m. Monday, 7/24

We don't have the energy to write about what happened today and tonight, but there were some great games.  Here are the final scores from Sunday.  We'll post the final schedule up as well for today's final games as well separately.

See you there.

Game Time Court Pool places  

Teams

  Next Game
233 9:00 a.m. CSU1 1st Y v. 2nd I 54 Friends of Hoop WI #1 Eastern Washington Elite 50 Winner to G 275
234 9:00 a.m. CSU2 1st Z v. 2nd J 51 IEBP #1 Stop Six 52 Winner to G 275
235 9:00 a.m. CSU3 1st AA v. 2nd K 69 Student Athelete Broncos Nebraska Prime Time 59 Winner to G 277
236 9:00 a.m. LHS1 3rd  D v. 2nd T 73 Canyon 1 Tough School CV 61 Winner to G 280
237 9:00 a.m. LHS2 3rd  E v. 2nd  U 0 USA Players SSA II 2 Winner to G 280
238 9:00 a.m. LHS3 3rd  F v. 2nd V 71 Newark Rams Friends of Hoop WI #2 57 Winner to G 284
239 10:10 a.m. CSU1 1st BB v. 2nd L 84 Team North Dakota Tulsa Hawks 66 Winner to G 276
240 10:10 a.m. CSU2 1st CC v. 2nd M 63 Payton Baker All Stars EBO/EA 58 Winner to G 277
241 10:10 a.m. CSU3 1st DD v. 2nd N 61 Derrick Smith All Stars Black 1 Tough School SC 54 Winner to G 277
242 10:10 a.m. LHS1 3rd T v. 4th D 51 ICH BBall Esperanza Aztecs 43 Winner to G 284
243 10:10 a.m. LHS2 3rd U v. 4th E 64 Carson BB Club Dallas Dirty Dozen Green 57 Winner to G 285
244 10:10 a.m. LHS3 3rd V v. 4th F 63 Hunting Park Warriors Ike Cadets 52 Winner to G 285
245 11:20 a.m. CSU1 1st EE v. 2nd O 68 Cleveland BB Club Hoopaholics I 57 Winner to G 281
246 11:20 a.m. CSU2 1st FF v. 2nd P 68 Atlanta Celtics LA Paladins 88 Winner to G 281
247 11:20 a.m. CSU3 3rd W v. 4th G 69 ARC Burbank Team Nebraska 66 Winner to G 286
248 11:20 a.m. LHS1 3rd X v. 4th H 2 Sylmar BB Club   0 Winner to G 286
249 11:20 a.m. LHS2 3rd Y v. 4th I 2 Bay Area Ballers #2 Galena 0 Winner to G 290
250 11:20 a.m. LHS3 3rd Z v. 4th J 77 West Valley Bay Area Cleveland BBall #2 41 Winner to G 290
251 12:30 p.m. CSU1 W G193 v. W G194 59 Mater Dei Michigan Mustangs 66 Winner to G 282
252 12:30 p.m. CSU2 W G195 v. W G196 57 Ft. Worth Lions Inland I 63 Winner to G 282
253 12:30 p.m. CSU3 W G197 v. W G198 49 Friends of Hoop Orange Yes Red 47 Winner to G 283
254 12:30 p.m. LHS1 3rd AA v. 4th K 57 Minnesota Select Royal Blazers 34 Winner to G 291
255 12:30 p.m. LHS2 3rd BB v. 4th L 99 Bengals allouthoops.com 77 Winner to G 291
256 12:30 p.m. LHS3 3rd CC v. 4th M 44 Villa Park Colorado White 41 Winner to G 292
257 1:40 p.m. CSU1 W G199 v. W G200 57 Cent. Corona (AZ Heat) Houston Superstars 75 Winner to G 283
258 1:40 p.m. CSU2 W G201 v. W G202 83 Pump & Run Friends of Hoop Black 71 Winner to G 287
259 1:40 p.m. CSU3 W G203 v. W G204 64 Gateway BB Club Colorado Select Blue 60 Winner to G 287
260 1:40 p.m. LHS1 3rd DD v. 4th N 53 Total Impact Yes Blue 58 Winner to G 292
261 1:40 p.m. LHS2 3rd EE v. 4th O 2 Friends of Hoop White Inland II 0 Winner to G 289
262 1:40 p.m. LHS3 3rd FF v. 4th P 81 West Valley Peninsula Tyner Basketball 43 Winner to G 289
263 2:50 p.m. CSU1 W G205 v. W G206 54 Next Level I Alleycats 37 Winner to G 288
264 2:50 p.m. CSU2 W G207 v. W G208 58 Portland Legends DC Assault 48 Winner to G 288
265 2:50 p.m. CSU3 W G225 v. W G226 67 New Orleans Jazz Tallahassee Wildcats 71 Winner to G 296
266 2:50 p.m. LHS1 W G209 v. W G210 65 Modesto Slam N Jam BB Select 76 Winner to G 297
267 2:50 p.m. LHS2 W G211 v. W G212 60 Team Carolina Sonics Minnesota Select Orange 43 Winner to G 297
268 2:50 p.m. LHS3 W G213 v. W G214 73 True Playaz LA Barracudas 81 Winner to G 298
269 4:00 p.m. CSU1 W G227 v. W G228 61 Idaho Select Westchester 76 Winner to G 296
270 4:00 p.m. CSU2 W G229 v. W G230 60 Double Pump CA All Stars Jackrabbits (LB Poly) 41 Winner to G 293
271 4:00 p.m. CSU3 W G231 v. W G232 55 Colorado Elite LI Panthers 65 Winner to G 293
272 4:00 p.m. LHS1 W G215 v. W G216 56 Youth Interlock 2 Texas Blue Chip #2 58 Winner to G 298
273 4:00 p.m. LHS2 W G217 v. W G218 44 Hawaii Raiders Bay Area Ballers #1 55 Winner to G 299
274 4:00 p.m. LHS3 W G219 v. W G220 52 Gym Rats LA Dolphins 78 Winner to G 299
275 5:10 p.m. CSU1 W G233 v. W G234 76 Friends of Hoop WI #1 IEBP #1 73 Winner to G 294
276 5:10 p.m. CSU2 W G235 v. W G239 58 Student Athlete Broncos Tulsa Hawks 39 Winner to G 294
277 5:10 p.m. CSU3 W G240 v. W G241 79 Derrick Smith's AS Black Payton Baker All Stars 66 Winner to G 295
278 5:10 p.m. LHS1 W G221 v. W G222 63 KC Act Runnin Rebels Team Washington 69 Winner to G 300
279 5:10 p.m. LHS2 W G223 v. W G224 45 Olimpia Milano Sam Rines Team Philly 63 Winner to G 300
280 5:10 p.m. LHS3 W G236 v. W G237 80 Canyon SSA II 63 Winner to G 301
281 6:20 p.m. CSU1 W G245 v. W G246 68 Cleveland BB Club #1 LA Paladins 54 Winner to G 295
282 6:20 p.m. CSU2 W G251 v. W G252 39 Michigan Mustangs Inland I 49 Winner to G 306
283 6:20 p.m. CSU3 W G253 v. W G257 58 Friends of Hoop Houston Superstars 66 Winner to G 306
284 6:20 p.m. LHS1 W G238 v. W G242 2 Newark Rams ICH BBall 0 Winner to G 301
285 6:20 p.m. LHS2 W G243 v. W G244 44 Carson BB Club Hunting Park Warriors 48 Winner to G 302
286 6:20 p.m. LHS3 W G247 v. W G248 49 Sylmar BB ARC Burbank 54 Winner to G 302
287 7:30 p.m. CSU1 W G258 v. W G259 48 Gateway BB Club Pump N Run 60 Winner to G 309
288 7:30 p.m. CSU2 W G263 v. W G264 65 Next Level I Portland Legends 69 Winner to G 309
289 7:30 p.m. CSU3 W G261 v. W G262 69 Friends of Hoop White West Valley Peninsula 45 Winner to G 304
290 7:30 p.m. LHS1 W G249 v. W G250 0 Bay Area Ballers #2 West Valley Bay Area 2 Winner to G 303
291 7:30 p.m. LHS2 W G254 v. W G255 47 Blazers Bengals 48 Winner to G 303
292 7:30 p.m. LHS3 W G256 v. W G260 40 Villa Park Yes Blue 39 Winner to G 304
293 8:40 p.m. CSU1 W G270 v. W G271 70 Long Island Panthers Double Pump All Stars (CA) 61 Winner to G 311
294 8:40 p.m. CSU2 W G275 v. W G276 48 Friends of Hoop Orange Student Athlete Broncos 59 Winner to G 312
295 8:40 p.m. CSU3 W G277 v. W G281 74 Derrick Smith All Stars Cleveland 82 Winner to G 312
296 8:40 p.m. LHS1 W G265 v. W G264 65 Tallahassee Wildcats Westchester 64 Winner to G 311
297 8:40 p.m. LHS2 W G266 v. W G267 74 Beach Ball Select Team Carolina Sonics 56 Winner to G 305
298 8:40 p.m. LHS3 W G268 v. W G272 71 LA Barracudas Texas Blue Chip #2 72 Winner to G 305
299 9:50 p.m. LHS1 W G273 v. W G274 67 Bay Area Ballers #1 LA Dolphins 61 Winner to G 307
300 9:50 p.m. LHS2 W G278 v. W G279 63 Team Washington Sam Rines 66 Winner to G 307
301 9:50 p.m. LHS3 W G280 v. W G284 31 Canyon Newark Rams 64 Winner to G 308
302 9:50 p.m. CSU1 W G285 v. W G286 58 Hunting Park Warriors ARC Burbank 36 Winner to G 308
303 9:50 p.m. CSU2 W G290 v. W G291 52 West Valley Bay Area Bengals 51 Winner to G 310
304 9:50 p.m. CSU3 W G289 v. W G292 44 Villa Park Friends of Hoop White 60 Winner to G 310

swish.gif (1685 bytes)
Copyright 1997-2000 All rights reserved
Questions? Comments? Need Information?
E-mail: jegesq@socalhoops.com


Hosted by WebCom