socalogo.gif (8739 bytes)
SoCalHoops Tournament & Recruiting News

adidas Double Pump Best of Summer
Washington Region Team Rosters--(July 21, 2000)

bestsum1.gif (6136 bytes) What:  adidas Double Pump "Best of Summer"
Who:  130 top travel and HS teams from all over
When: July 20-24, 2000
Where: @ Cal State Dominguez Hills & Lynwood HS

There are close to 130 teams at the adidas Double Pump Best of Summer.  If California has the largest number of teams,   Washington isn't far behind, with fully a dozen teams entered in this tournament, and some of them are outstanding, including the Friends of Hoop Orange team which probably features the largest number of high profile prospects among the teams from this region.   Many if not most of these teams were also at the Big Time, and they are exciting to watch.  Here are the rosters:

Brewster Heights Packing

11

Mac

Gebbers

5'9"

02

PG

Brewster

Brewster

WA

12

Ben

McCratrin

6'2"

01

F

Shadle Park

Spokane

WA

13

Wes

Moralles

6'3"

02

F

Huntley

Huntley

MT

14

Andy

Bloom

6'3"

01

G

Ganzaga Prep

Spokane

WA

20

Ryan

Simpson

6'0"

01

G

Ganzaga Prep

Spokane

WA

21

Ryan

Rostvold

6'6"

02

F

West Valley

Yakima

WA

22

Brett

Weisner

6'4"

02

F

Shadle Park

Spokane

WA

23

Danny

Paviseau

5'10"

02

PG

Shadle Park

Spokane

WA

24

Sean

Mallon

6'7"

02

F/C

Ferris

Spokane

WA

25

Craig

Rooendaal

6'6"

02

F

Kings

Shoreline

WA

 

Eastern Washington Elite

5

Marcus

Clift

6'1"

02

PG

Ferris

Spokane

WA

11

Tom

Kelati

6'5"

01

G/F

Walla Walla

Walla Walla

WA

12

Colin

Floyd

6'1"

01

PG/G

Sperque

Harrington

WA

21

Erik

Benzel

6'1"

01

PG/G

Ferris

Spokane

WA

23

Eric

Patrick

6'6"

01

G/F

Kamiakin

Yasco

WA

24

Kyle

Vessey

6'5"

01

F

Mt Spokane

Mead

WA

32

Daniel

Haines

6'5"

01

F

Lewiston

Lewiston

ID

33

John

Sevfert

6'9"

01

F/C

Stevensville

Stevensville

MT

 

Friends of Hoop Black

1

Aaron

Brooks

6'1"

03

G

Franklin

Seattle

WA

2

Richmond

Sanders

5'10"

01

River Ridge

Lacey

WA

3

Troy

Devries

6'2"

01

Mt Vernon

Mt Vernon

WA

4

Brian

Webster

6'5"

01

Ballard

Seattle

WA

5

Scott

Skjei

6'7"

01

F

Mt Vernon

Mt Vernon

WA

20

Garren

Farrison

6'3"

01

Lincoln

Tacoma

WA

22

Patrick

Names

6'3'

01

Bellarmine Prep

Tacoma

WA

23

Aubrey

Shelton

6'7"

01

Lincoln

Tacoma

WA

33

Adam

Hudson

6'7"

01

O'Dea

Seattle

WA

34

Terrell

Armstrong

6'8"

01

Cleveland

Seattle

WA

 

Friends of Hoop Orange

1

Leonard

White

5'11"

01

Lincoln

Federal Way

WA

2

Josh

Reisman

6'1"

01

Mt Vernon

Mt Vernon

WA

3

Erroll

Knight

6'5"

01

Chief Sealth

Seattle

WA

4

Tyler

Amaya

6'6"

01

G/F

Mt Vernon

Mt Vernon

WA

5

Marc

Axton

6'7"

01

Foss

Federal Way

WA

7

Kelly

Golob

6'4"

01

Olympia

Olympia

WA

22

Corey

Belser

6'6"

01

Bethel

Spanaway

WA

23

Michael

Fey

6'11"

01

Capital

Olympia

WA

33

Jason

Ellis

6'7"

01

Kentridge

Kent

WA

 

Friends of Hoop White

0

Marcus

Echols

6'0"

02

Garfield

Seattle

WA

1

Tony

Binetti

5'10"

02

Enumclaw

Enumclaw

WA

2

Ryan

Appleby

6'0"

03

Stanwood

Stanwood

WA

3

Ahnel

Butler

6'2"

02

Ballard

Seattle

WA

4

Ryan

Webb

6'1"

02

Mountlake Terrace

Mounylake Terrace

WA

5

Kendrick

Holley

6'5"

02

Steilacom

Steilacom

WA

7

Nick

Zaehler

6'3"

02

O'Dea

Seattle

WA

20

Marcus

Steele

6'5"

02

F/C

Stanwood

Stanwood

WA

22

Raymond

Butler

6'3"

02

O'Dea

Seattle

WA

23

Justin

Holt

6'4"

02

Lincoln

Tacoma

WA

33

Jacob

Manning

6'5"

03

Bellarmine Prep

Port Orchard

WA

34

Cody

Boyd

6'8"

02

Ferndale

Ferndale

WA

40

Marcelus

Kemp

6'2"

02

Garfield

Seattle

WA

 

Hoopaholics I

10

Russ

Stell

6'1"

01

G

Highline

Soatac

WA

11

Chris

Klingerman

6'1"

01

G

Redmond

Redmond

WA

12

Brian

Dailey

6'2"

01

G

Eastlake

Redmond

WA

14

Jon

Fulwiler

6'3"

01

G

Nathan Hale

Seattle

WA

15

Isiah

Cormier

6'1"

01

F

Mt Si

North Bend

WA

20

Chase

Griffin

6'1"

02

G

Eastlake

Summamish

WA

21

Bryan

Swanson

6'4"

01

Skyline

22

Tom

Zubovic

6'4"

01

G/F

Bothell

Bethel

WA

23

John

Ishmael

6'4"

01

F

Redmond

Redmond

WA

24

Adam

Borchart

6'7"

01

C

East Lake

Austin

TX

25

Matthew

Smith

6'9"

01

C

Nathan Hale

Seattle

WA

 

Hoopaholics II

1

Lyndell

Gurleson

6'0"

04

G

Seattle

WA

2

Steven

Robender

6'0"

02

Bellevue

Bellevue

WA

3

Ford

Harris

6'3"

02

G

Juanita

Kirkland

WA

4

Ryan

Hillis

5'11"

02

G

Stadium

Tacoma

WA

5

Josh

McGowen

5'10"

02

G

Newport

Bellevue

WA

13

Ryan

Rourke

6'6"

02

F

Bothell

Bothell

WA

30

Marcus

Hanson

6'4"

02

G

Cascade

Everet

WA

31

Jamkhael

Bailey

02

G

Cascade

Everet

WA

32

Mitchell

Belcher

6'4"

02

F

Eastlake

Sammamish

WA

33

Vytes

Robinson

6'4"

02

F

Woodinville

Woodinville

WA

34

Daylen

Haines

6'4"

02

F

Bothell

Bothell

WA

 

Ike Cadets

5

John

Rassmussen

6'4"

02

F

Eisenhower

Yakima

WA

10

Michael

English

6'0"

01

G

Eisenhower

Yakima

WA

15

Matt

Krieger

5'9"

02

PG

Eisenhower

Yakima

WA

19

Matt

Crow

02

F

Eisenhower

Yakima

WA

21

Derek

Groth

6'3"

02

G

Eisenhower

Yakima

WA

22

Tyson

Cook

6'3"

01

C

Eisenhower

Yakima

WA

24

Julian

Sneed

6'5"

01

F

Eisenhower

Yakima

WA

28

Michael

Bushmaker

6'8"

01

F

Eisenhower

Yakima

WA

32

Dustin

Bremerman

6'4"

01

G

Eisenhower

Yakima

WA

52

Jeff

Curfman

6'7"

03

F

Eisenhower

Yakima

WA

 

Payton/Baker All Stars

1

James

Delgardo

6'0"

01

G

Rainier Beach

Seattle

WA

3

Nate

Robinson

6'0"

02

G

Rainer Beach

Seattle

WA

4

Damar

Buisy

6'5"

01

G/F

Rainer Beach

Seattle

WA

5

Will

Conroy

6'1"

01

G

Garfield

Seattle

WA

10

Randy

Green

6'2"

01

G

Rainier Beach

Seattle

WA

11

Cory

Jones

6'0"

01

G

Kennedy

Seattle

WA

20

Reggie

Limar

6'5"

01

F

Everett

Everett

WA

22

Gerald

Smiley

6'0"

01

G

Rainier Beach

Seattle

WA

23

Lodrick

Stewart

6'3"

03

G

Rainier Beach

Seattle

WA

31

Anthony

Washington

6'8"

01

F

Garfield

Seattle

WA

32

Rodrick

Stewart

6'3"

03

G

Rainier Beach

Seattle

WA

33

Mike

Harvey

5'8"

01

G

Sehome

Seattle

WA

44

Brad

Rhoades

6'5"

F/C

Bellingham

WA

 

Team Washington

3

Brandon

Barnes

6'3"

01

Aberdeen

Aberdeen

WA

13

Henry

Greeley

6'3"

02

G

Lakeside

Seattle

WA

20

Duke

Biggers

6'3"

02

G

Mercer Island

Mercer Island

WA

21

Matt

Englund

6'2"

02

Thomas Jefferson

Auburn

WA

23

Kevin

Tempest

6'3"

02

Mercer Island

Mercer Island

WA

24

Evan

Cohn

6'1"

02

PG

Issaquah

Issaquah

WA

30

Cole

Price

6'0"

02

G

Lynden

Lynden

WA

33

Justin

Waldie

6'3"

01

G

Mercer Island

Mercer Island

WA

40

Grant

Assink

6'8"

02

Lynden

Lynden

WA

45

Nathan

Johnson

6'6"

01

Aberdeen

Aberdeen

WA

54

Charlie

Franklin

6'6"

01

Blaine

Blaine

WA

 

YES Blue

2

Scott

Miller

6'4"

01

F

Garfield

3

Dominic

Pie

5'9"

01

G

Ingram

4

Antoine

Geraghty

6'1"

01

G

O'Dea

7

Chris

Lynn

5'9"

01

G

Kentwood

8

Anthony

White

6'3"

02

F

Franklin

11

Troy

Perry

5'10"

02

G

Kent Meridian

20

Daniel

Jackson

6'2"

01

F

Franklin

22

Ryan

Sommers

5'9"

02

G

Snohomish

23

Anthony

Medina

6'1"

01

PG

Kent Meridian

24

Jeff

Quinn-Cane

6'6"

01

F

Seattle Prep

41

Carson

Hill

6'8"

01

C

Cascade

42

Brian

Spielman

6'9"

01

C

Ballard

 

YES Red

2

RJ

Barsh

6'4"

01

F

Puyallup

Tacoma

WA

3

Robert

Bishop

5'9"

01

PG

Sammamish

5

Taj

Mathews

6'3"

01

G

Mercer Island

Mercer Island

WA

7

Cameron

Roland

6'3"

01

F

Mt Lake Terrace

11

Jamaal

Miller

6'0"

01

G

Garfield

15

Erik

Bond

6'7"

01

F

Seattle Prep

Seattle

WA

20

Dane

Mickelson

6'8"

01

C

Woodinville

Woodinville

WA

22

Matt

Kosmo

6'2"

01

G

Cascade

23

Roger

Russaw

6'2"

01

PG

Mt Lake Terrace

24

Jeffery

Day

6'10"

01

C

Seattle Prep

44

Justin

Tate

6'8"

01

C

Sammamish

45

Josh

Williams

6'7"

01

F

Davis

Yakima

WA

 swish.gif (1685 bytes)
Copyright 1997-2000 All rights reserved
Questions? Comments? Need Information?
E-mail: jegesq@socalhoops.com


Hosted by WebCom