socalogo.gif (8739 bytes)
SoCalHoops Tournament & Recruiting News

adidas Las Vegas Big Time 2000:
First Day Pool Play Results--(July 15, 2000)

We're here at the Big Time, and unlike a lot of others who are covering the tournament, our perspective has been somewhat shaped by the particular teams we're traveling with (the Double Pump All Stars and the Pump & Run team), but that hasn't kept us from seeing a lot of other games, including several of the SoCal-based teams playing in the Open Bracket, including the Los Angeles Rockfish, Belmont Shore, Inland and EBO  (which are actually the only SoCal teams in that bracket.)    

LA Rockfish won both of their games yesterday and Julian Sensely has been very impressive in both contests, showing a consistency that is pretty amazing, as has Jermaine Harper. We watched the Rockfish beat up on Team Carolina Sonics late last night after watching a very disappointing loss by the Double Pump All Stars team to the Friends of Hoop Orange team, which had previously lost to DP this same DP team at the Easter Tournament.  We also learned that Josh Reissman (6'-0" Sr. PG) of FOH has committed to Gonzaga.  Michael Fey is still getting attention from UCLA but obviously, others are now also involved with his recruitment given the numbers of schools looking for quality big men. 

Jason Carter (6'-9" Sr. PF) from Bishop Gorman in Las Vegas has attracted a lot of media attention, not just because he's the best player in the State of Nevada, but because he was expected by many of the locals to play for a team called the Las Vegas Stars, which is being coached by Al La Roque, the varsity coach at Durango HS here.  Carter is listed on several other rosters, including his high school team, but he's playing with Double Pump instead.  Jason had a great performance in the first game of the day against "Stay in the Game" who was plugged into the bracket when Illinois Gold backed out, and then he had a good first half against Fey in the evening game.  The second half of that game however, was a different story, as the FOH turned up the outside shooting, and DP stuck with their half-court offensive set, which by nature has some players doing some standing around to start, and this just worked to the advantage of the slower FOH team.  Tyler Amaya, Errol Knight and Reissman had some outstanding performances, while DP attempted to continue to force the round peg into the square hole, and without going to their running game, DP went from a two point halftime lead to losing by 15 as Fey continued to show nice post moves and Amaya and Knight buried the jumpers.

In any event, we'll have far more coverage later today since pool play ends earlier than last night, and we have only one game to follow for the DP team.  We'll be getting out to watch some of the other SoCal teams in other brackets, to see how some of the other local guys are faring.  In any event, here are the complete results from yesterday for pool play.   More later. . .     

The complete results are below, but we've also excerpted out the SoCal team results, which are listed first. Also keep in mind that some of the teams only played one game the first dayand will play two today, whereas others played two yesterda and will play one today, so these results are in fact the complete results for the first day. Also, we've continued to list BWBA as a SoCal based team, although there are really only a few players on the BWBA roster from the region and with Martin Iti and other former BWBA guys electing to play with their high school teams, BWBA has gone to mostly prep school players from other states for the number one team.

SoCal team results, day one:

Open Bracket Pool Results

Belmont Shore (#1)
Belmont Shore - 76, Stormin's Classic (DE) - 75
Belmont Shore (CA) - 86, Colorado Blue 17's (CO) - 78

Double Pump All Stars (CA)
Double Pump All Stars -65, Stay In The Game (WI) - 39
Frds of Hoop Orange (WA) - 70, Double Pump All Stars - 55

EBO/EA Sports
Gateway BBC I (MO) - 78, EBO/EA Sports (CA) - 55

Inland I
New Orleans Jazz (LA) - 79, Inland I (CA) -55
USA Players (VA)- 89, Inland I (CA)- 77

Los Angeles Rockfish (#1)
Los Angeles Rockfish - 87, Sam Rines/Team Philly (PA) - 51
Los Angeles Rockfish - 70, Team Carolina Sonics (SC) - 49

Pump & Run (CA)
Pump & Run (CA) - 92, Newark Ram Athletic Program (NJ) - 62

Other Non-Open Bracket Pools

805
805 (CA) - 96, S.C. Area (IA) 91

ARC Burbank
ARC Burbank (CA) - 80, Colo SRC Rebels (CO) - 47
Flint Affiliation (MI) - 91, ARC Burbank (CA) - 68

Belmont Shore West
Friends of Hoop Black (WA) - 73, Belmont Shore West (CA) - 62

Brea Wildcats
SW Oregon Stars II (OR) - 69, Brea Wildcats (CA) - 67
Brea Wildcats (CA) - 46, Team Hoopaholics II (WA)- 39

BWBA I
BWBA I (CA) - 93, Gym Rats Voorhees (NJ) - 55
BWBA I (CA) - 71, Gateway BBC II (MO)- 59

BWBA II
BWBA II (CA) - 78, Green Valley (NV) - 67
Team Hawaii (HI) - 71, BWBA II (CA)- 64

Capistrano Valley
Capistrano Valley (CA) - 65, Memphis Kings (TN) - 54

Carls' Jr. Superstars (Goleta)
Indy Metros I (IN) - 63, Carl's Jr Superstars (CA) - 60
Team West Texas (TX) - 76, Carl's Jr Superstars (CA) - 68

Central Valley Fresno
Central Valley Fresno (CA) - 93, Derek Smith Blue (KY) - 80

Corona Centennial
Centennial Corona (CA) - 62, Birmingham Police (AL) - 54

Club Aliso
Speice NW Stars (IN) - 48, Club Aliso (CA) - 36

El Camino Eagles
Eisenhower Cadets (WA) - 70, El Camino Eagles (CA) - 67

Esperanza Aztecs
Wrecking Crew (KY) - 83, Esperanza Aztecs (CA) - 51

FBS Long Beach
FBS Long Beach (CA) - 74, D Marshall Found II (NY) - 59

Fountain Valley
Fountain Valley (CA)- 54, Full Court Press (CO)- 52
Fountain Valley (CA) - 54 Oklahoma Bombers (OK) - 49

IEBP All Stars
IEBP All Stars (CA) - 79, Virginia Finest (VA) - 43
Youth Interlock I (PA) - 73, IEBP All Stars (CA) - 58

IEBP Ballers
IEBP Ballers (CA) - 64, Youth Interlock II (PA)- 60
IEBP Ballers (CA) - 66, Florida Flash (FL) - 51

IEBP Players
Houston AAY (TX) - 81, IEBP Players (CA) - 70

Inflite Elite
Team Express (TX)- 81, Inflite Elite (CA) - 79
Inflite Elite (CA) - 71, Middlesex Magic (MA) - 64

Inland II
Tucson Just Hoops (AZ) - 67, Inland II (CA ) - 55
Upstate S.Carolina (SC) - 91, Inland II (CA) - 62

Inner City Hoops-BBall
ICH/B-Ball (CA) - 67, Saskatoon Select (CAN) - 52
Atlanta Allstars (GA) - 68, ICH/B-Ball (CA) - 60

LA Palladins
Los Angeles Paladins (CA) - 95, NE Texas All Stars (TX) - 57

LA Rockfish Barracudas
Team Hoops Harsh (WA) - 54, LA Rock Barracudas (CA)-42
Tim Thomas Playaz Red (NJ) - 71, LA Rock Barracudas (CA) - 56

LA Rockfish Dolphins
Squires Danville (VA)- 61, LA Rockfish Dolphins (CA)- 48
LA Rockfish Dolphins - 57, Northern Stars (SD) - 52

LA Rockfish Orcas
Toledo Players II (OH) - 61, LA Rockfish Orcas (CA) - 46

LA Rockfish Marlins
LA Rockfish Marlins (CA) - 72, MBA Select (IN) - 57

Los Alamitos
Indy Metros III (IN) - 84, Los Alamitos (CA) - 72

N. Riverside Slam & Jam
N Riverside S & J (CA) - 69, Colorado Blue 16's (CO) - 62

San Bernardino Cardinals
Fairfax Co Stars (VA) - 69, S Bernardino Cardinals (CA) - 66
SW Oregon Stars I (OR)-77, S Bernardino Cards (CA)-69

San Diego Alleycats Red
JR Griffins (CAN) - 91, San Diego AC Red (CA) - 64
San Diego AC Red (CA) - 63, Jax Hoops (FL) - 56

San Deigo Alleycats White
Milwaukee R Rebels (WI)- 81, San Diego AC White (CA)- 67
AZ Slam (AZ) - 61, San Diego AC White (CA) - 48

San Diego And 1
San Diego And 1 (CA) - 73, Player's Only (OK) - 42

Santa Margarita I
Santa Margarita I (CA) - 71, Toledo Stars (OH) - 69
Santa Margarita I (CA)- 75, Skyhawks (NV) - 33

Santa Margarita II
The Hoop (OH) - 62, Santa Margarita II (CA) - 42

South Coast (Mater Dei)
South Coast (CA) - 96, Nebraska Express (NE) - 69
Emerald City Pioneers (WA)- 79, South Coast (CA)- 73

Total Impact
JR Hardballers (TX) - 75, Total Impact (CA) - 63

West Coast Academy
Connecticut Gold (CT)- 73, West Coast Academy (CA)- 63
East Anchorage (AK) - 89, West Coast Academy (CA) - 76

Villa Park
Villa Park (CA) - 76, Derek Smith Black (KY) - 70

And here are the complete results for the first day of pool play

Green Valley Main
9:00am Texas Blue Chip I (TX) - 88, Gym Rats (NJ) - 47
10:20am Athletes First (OH) - 67, DC Assault (MD) -64
11:40am New Orleans Jazz (LA) - 79, Inland I (CA) -55
1:00pm USA Players (VA) - 103, Aim High (TX) - 90
2:20pm Atlanta Celtics I (GA) - 74 Student Ath Broncos (NY) - 64
3:40pm Arkansas Angels (AR) - 92, Pump & Run Arizona (AZ) - 88
5:00pm Pump & Run (CA) - 92, Newark Ram Ath Prog (NJ) - 62
6:20pm Squires Richmond (VA) - 69, Raleigh Heat (NC) - 54
7:40pm Cleveland BBC 17's (OH) - 81 Oakland S & J I (CA) - 73
9:00pm Team Breakdown (FL) - 69, Alabama Ice (AL)- 62
10:20pm Long Island Panthers (NY)- 82, Salt Lake Metro (UT)- 76
  
Green Valley Auxiliary
9:00am Houston S Stars I (TX) - 78, Frds of Hoop Orange (WA) - 74,
10:20am Double Pump AS (CA) -65, Stay In The Game (WI) - 39
11:40am Tm Carolina Sonics (SC)-70, Dallas Slam-N-Jam (TX)-51
1:00pm Los Angeles Rockfish (CA) - 87, S Rines/Team Phill (PA) - 51
2:20pm Tallassee Wildcats (FL) - 88, Raleigh Razorbacks (NC) - 82
3:40pm Baltimore Select (MD) - 79, D Marshall Found I (NY) - 65
5:00pm Muncipal Gardens (IN) - 85, Hunting Park Warriors (PA) - 70
6:20pm Athletes First (OK) - 84, Gym Rats (NJ) - 60
7:40pm DC Assault (MD) - 95, Texas Blue Chip I (TX) - 73
9:00pm New Orleans Jazz (LA) - 89, Aim High (TX)- 72
10:20pm USA Players (VA)- 89, Inland I (CA)- 77
   
  
Durango Main
9:00am Belmont Shore (CA) - 76, Stormin's Classic (DE) - 75,
10:20am Michigan Mustangs I (MI) - 103, Colorado Blue 17's (CO) - 78
11:40am Wisconsin FOH Sr (WI)Forfiet, Memphis Wildcats (TN)
1:00pm NJ Roadrunners (NJ) - 62, Team Detroit (MI) - 53
2:20pm Ft. Worth Lions (TX) - 78, Payton/Baker Pinn (WA) - 52
3:40pm New York Ravens (NY) - 58, Oklahoma Rebels (OK) - 52
5:00pm Beach Ball Select (SC) - 98, Las Vegas Stars (NV) - 81
6:20pm Frds of Hoop Orange (WA) - 70, Double Pump AS (CA) - 55
7:40pm Houston Superstars I (TX) - 74, Stay In The Game (WI) - 61
9:00pm Los Angeles Rock (CA) - 70, Team Carolina Sonics (SC) - 49
10:20pm S Rines/Team Philly (PA)- 88, Dallas Slam-N-Jam (TX)- 76
  
Durango Auxiliary
9:00am Cleveland BBC 17's (OH) - 87, Squires Richmond (VA) - 65,
10:20am Raleigh Heat (NC) - 74, Oakland Slam N Jam I (CA) - 62
11:40am Team Breakdown (FL) - 69, Salt Lake Metro (UT) - 52
1:00pm Alabama Ice (AL) - 71, Long Island Panthers (NY) - 61
2:20pm Gateway BBC I (MO) - 78, EBO/EA Sports (CA) - 55
3:40pm Illinois Fire (IL) - 70, NEP AAU (PA) - 57
5:00pm Houston Select (TX) - 78, T Thomas Playaz Gold (NJ) - 56
6:20pm Michigan Mustangs I (MI) - 84, Stormin's Classic (DE) - 67
7:40pm Belmont Shore (CA) - 86, Colorado Blue 17's (CO) - 78
9:00pm NJ Roadrunners (NJ)- 57, Memphis Wildcats (TN) - 52
10:20pm Team Detroit (MI)- 75, Wisconsin FOH Sr (WI)- 70(OT)
 
Silverado Main
9:00am Upstate So Carolina (SC) - 69, Portland BBall Elite (OR) - 55
10:20am Tucson Just Hoops (AZ) - 67, Inland II (CA ) - 55
11:40am Frds of Hoop White (WA) - 81, Skyhawks (NV) - 49
1:00pm Santa Margarita I (CA) - 71, Toledo Stars (OH) - 69
2:20pm The Hoop (OH) - 62, Santa Margarita II (CA) - 42
3:40pm Frds of Hoop Black (WA) - 73, Belmont Shore West (CA) - 62
5:00pm Sam Rines I (PA) - 77, Houston Prep Allstars (TX) - 62
6:20pm IEBP All Stars (CA) - 79, Virginia Finest (VA) - 43
7:40pm Youth Interlock I (PA)- 67, Team N Dakota Wolves (ND) - 56
9:00pm IEBP Ballers (CA) - 64, Youth Interlock II (PA)- 60
10:20pm Florida Flash (FL) vs Ft Worth Lions II (TX) (not reported yet)
  
Silverado Auxiliary
9:00am Team N Dakota Wolves (ND) - 90, Virginia Finest (VA) - 46
10:20am Youth Interlock I (PA) - 73, IEBP All Stars (CA) - 58
11:40am IEBP Ballers (CA) - 66, Florida Flash (FL) - 51
1:00pm Youth Interlock II (PA) - 62, Ft Worth Lions II (TX) - 58
2:20pm Houston AAY (TX) - 81, IEBP Players (CA) - 70
3:40pm Colorado Elite (CO) - 83, Cleveland BBall 16's (OH) - 57
5:00pm FBS Long Beach (CA) - 74, D Marshall Found II (NY) - 59
6:20pm Upstate S.Carolina (SC) - 91, Inland II (CA) - 62
7:40pm Portland BBall Elite (OR) - 63, Tucson Just Hoops (AZ)- 41
9:00pm Santa Margarita I (CA)- 75, Skyhawks (NV) - 33
10:20pm Frds of Hoop White (WA) vs Toledo Stars (OH) (not reported yet)
  
  
Foothill Main
9:00am Team Hawaii (HI) - 62, Gym Rats Jrs (NJ) - 52
10:20am BWBA II (CA) - 78, Green Valley (NV) - 67
11:40am BWBA I (CA) - 93, Gym Rats Voorhees (NJ) - 55
1:00pm Gateway BBC II (MO) - 68, Bishop Gorman (NV) - 62
2:20pm Oakland S & J II (CA) - 64, Metro East Warriors (IL) - 48
3:40pm Wisconsin FOH Jr (WI) - 56, Chaffey Washington (WA) - 43
5:00pm Olimpia Milano (Italy) - 53, Team Washington (WA) - 41
6:20pm Team Hoops Harsh (WA) - 54, LA Rock Barracudas (CA)-42
7:40pm T Thomas Playaz Red (NJ)- 81, Texas Blue Chip II (TX) - 72
9:00pm Squires Danville (VA)- 61, LA Rockfish Dolphins (CA)- 48
10:20pm Learning Exchange (WI)- 72, Northern Stars (SD)- 41
Foothill Auxiliary
9:00am Texas Blue Chip II (TX) - 64, Team Hoops Harsh (WA) - 63
10:20am T Thom Playaz Red (NJ) - 71, LA Rock Barracudas (CA) - 56
11:40am LA Rockfish Dolphins - 57, Northern Stars (SD) - 52
1:00pm Learning Exchange (WI) - 70, Squires Danville (VA) - 33
2:20pm Toledo Players I (OH) - 86, Houston Superstars II (TX) - 80
3:40pm LA Rockfish Marlins (CA) - 72, MBA Select (IN) - 57
5:00pm Toledo Players II (OH) - 61, LA Rockfish Orcas (CA) - 46
6:20pm Green Valley (NV)- 62, Gym Rats Jrs (NJ) - 42
7:40pm Team Hawaii (HI) - 71, BWBA II (CA)- 64
9:00pm Bishop Gorman (NV)- 78, Gym Rats Voorhees (NJ) - 64
10:20pm BWBA I (CA) - 71, Gateway BBC II (MO)- 59
  
   
Clark Main
9:00am AC Warriors (CO) - 77, SW Oregon Stars I (OR) - 59
10:20am Fairfax Co Stars (VA) - 69, S Bernardino Cardinals (CA) - 66
11:40am SW Oregon Stars II (OR) - 69, Brea Wildcats (CA) - 67
1:00pm Spiece Gym Rats (IN) - 60, Team Hoopaholics II (WA) - 59
2:20pm Team Hoopaholics I (WA) - 64, Bonanza (NV) - 49
3:40pm Central Kansas Jazz (KS) - 94, SW Oregon Stars III (OR) - 65
5:00pm TC Titans (CA) - 71, James Lee (VA) - 68
6:20pm Middlesex Magic (MA) - 69, Tean Ohio Blue (OH) - 60
7:40pm Team Express (TX)- 81, Inflite Elite (CA) - 79
9:00pm Dallas Dirty Dozen Black (TX)- 67, Team Ohio Gold (OH) - 62
10:20pm Oakland Hot Shots (CA) - 79, Red Storm BBall (CAN)- 51
 
Clark Auxiliary
9:00am Inflite Elite (CA) - 71, Middlesex Magic (MA) - 64
10:20am Team Ohio Blue (OH) - 70, Team Express (TX) - 52
11:40am Team Ohio Gold (OH) - 74, Oakland Hot Shots (CA) - 53
1:00pm Dallas Dirty Dozen Blk(TX)-83, Red Storm BBall(CAN)-37
2:20pm Dallas Dirty Dozen Green (TX) - 47, NE Ohio Stars (OH) - 43
3:40pm Speice NW Stars (IN) - 48, Club Aliso (CA) - 36
5:00pm Bloomington Heat (IN) - 71, Stop Six (TX) -62
6:20pm SW Oregon Stars I (OR)-77, S Bernardino Cards (CA)-69
7:40pm AC Warriors (CO) - 110, Fairfax County Stars (VA)- 57
9:00pm Speice Gym Rats (IN)- 60, SW Oregon Stars II (OR) - 57
10:20pm Brea Wildcats (CA) - 46, Team Hoopaholics II (WA)- 39
    
    
Valley Main
9:00am N Riverside S & J (CA) - 69, Colorado Blue 16's (CO) - 62
10:20am Omaha Godfather's (NE) - 71, Team Yes Black (WA) - 64
11:40am Team Yes Blue (WA) - 62, Team Texas Blue (TX) - 55
1:00pm Bison/Runza Green (NE) - 63, Colorado White 16's (CO) - 40
2:20pm Basion Runza All Stars (NE) - 84, CAL/NY (CA) - 82
3:40pm Wisconsin Razz (WI) - 81, Salt Lake Metros Jrs (UT) - 52
5:00pm Viking Express (NV) - 86, Shawnee Mission WC (KS) - 79
6:20pm Oregon Nike (OR) vs Arizona Heat (AZ)
7:40pm Wisconsin Select (WI) - 70, Salt Lake Metro So (UT)- 53
9:00pm Randolph Boys Club (WI)- 92, Indiana Crusaders (IN)- 63
10:20pm Salt Lake Metro II (UT)- 78, Nor-Cal Elite (CA)- 46
  
Valley Auxiliary
9:00am Oregon Nike (OR) - 71, Wisconsin Select (WI) - 68
10:20am Arizona Heat (AZ) - 74, Salt Lake Metro South (UT) - 64
11:40am Randolph Boys Club (WI) - 105, Nor-Cal Elite (CA) - 45
1:00pm Indiana Crusaders (IN) - 78, Salt Lake Metro II (UT) - 76(OT)
2:20pm Team Yes Red (WA) - 78, Elite Basketball (MI) - 60
3:40pm Team Texas White (TX) - 68, Colorado White 17's (CO) - 50
5:00pm JR Hardballers (TX) - 75, Total Impact (CA) - 63
6:20pm N Riverside S & J (CA) - 62, Team Yes Black (WA) - 44
7:40pm Colorado Blue 16's (CO) - 83, Omaha Godfather's (NE)-77
9:00pm Bison/Runza Green (NE)- 86, Team Yes Blue (WA)- 66
10:20pm Team Texas Blue (TX) - 74, Colorado White 16's (CO)- 53
   
   
Las Vegas Main
9:00am Rams of Okla II (OK) forfiet, Dallas Hoops (TX)
10:20am W Valley BBall Club I (CA) - 73, Mad Moves, Inc (NV) - 63
11:40am W Val. BBall Club II (CA) - 62, Albuquerque Hoos(NM) - 55
1:00pm Martin Bros Select (IA) - 70, Red Dogs (TX) - 53
2:20pm Brooklyn Beasts (NY) - 104, W Valley BBall Club III (CA) - 31
3:40pm Marana (AZ) - 68, So Idaho BBall Club (ID) - 54
5:00pm Run & Gun (NV) - 90, Wellston R Rockets (OH) - 37
6:20pm East Anchorage (AK) - 89, Allouthoops.com (UT) - 61
7:40pm Connecticut Gold (CT)- 73, West Coast Academy (CA)- 63
9:00pm Central Valley Fresno (CA)- 86, Team Texas 16's (TX)- 73
10:20pm Rams of Okla I (OK) - 66, Derek Smith Blue (KY) - 63
 
Las Vegas Auxiliary 
9:00am East Anchorage (AK) - 89, West Coast Academy (CA) - 76
10:20am Allouthoops.com (UT) - 82, Connecticut Gold (CT) - 75
11:40am Team Texas 16's (TX) - 76, Rams of Okla I (OK) - 75
1:00pm Central Valley Fresno (CA) - 93, Derek Smith Blue (KY) - 80
2:20pm Villa Park (CA) - 76, Derek Smith Black (KY) - 70
3:40pm Jackson Panthers (MS) - 90, Idaho Magic Valley (ID) - 60
5:00pm Los Angeles Paladins (CA) - 95, NE Texas All Stars (TX) - 57
6:20pm W Valley BBall Club I (CA)- 79, Rams of Okla II (OK) - 68
7:40pm Mad Moves, Inc (NV) forfeit, Dallas Hoops (TX)
9:00pm Martin Bros Select (IA)-52, W Valley BBall Club II (CA)-30
10:20pm Red Dogs (TX)- 68, Albuquerque Hoosiers (NM)- 52
  
  
Mojave Main
9:00am S.C. Area (IA) - 88, Philly Hoops (NJ) - 67
10:20am 805 (CA) - 105, Montana Hoops III (MT) - 60
11:40am 2 The Hoop (CA) - 62, Courthouse Elite (MI) - 59
1:00pm New Mexico Flight (NM) - 65, Western (NV) - 59
2:20pm Rexburg (ID) - 60, Indy Red (IN) - 57
3:40pm St. Louis Eagles (MO) - 78, Saguaro (AZ) - 49
5:00pm Atlanta Allstars (GA) - 67, N Texas Rice Owls (TX) - 46
6:20pm ICH/B-Ball (CA) - 67, Saskatoon Select (CAN) - 52
7:40pm Fountain Valley (CA)- 54, Full Court Press (CO)- 52
9:00pm Oklahoma Bombers (OK)- 59, Montana Hoops II (MT)- 50
  
Mojave Auxiliary
9:00am Atlanta Allstars (GA) - 68, ICH/B-Ball (CA) - 60
10:20am N Texas Rice Owls (TX) - 59, Saskatoon Select (CAN) - 36
11:40am Montana Hoops II (MT) - 83, Full Court Press (CO) - 73
1:00pm Fountain Valley (CA) - 54 Oklahoma Bombers (OK) - 49
2:20pm Montana Hoops I (MT) - 71, Hoops of Hope (HI) - 54
3:40pm Capistrano Valley (CA) - 65, Memphis Kings (TN) - 54
5:00pm 805 (CA) - 96, S.C. Area (IA) 91
6:20pm Philly Hoops (NJ) - 72, Montana Hoops III (MT) - 62
7:40pm Western (NV)- 84, Courthouse Elite (MI) - 60
9:00pm 2 The Hoop (CA)- 51, New Mexico Flight (NM)- 48
  
Cimarron Main
9:00am MLK Wild Cats (TX) - 77, Clackamas (OR) - 63
10:20am Tri County Cobras (MI) - 75, World Wide Ball (CA) - 65
11:40am South Coast (CA) - 96, Nebraska Express (NE) - 69
1:00pm Emerald City Pioneers (WA) - 101, NWP Calgary (CAN) - 49
2:20pm Team Quebec (CAN) - 80, Las Vegas Select (NV) - 60
3:40pm Tulsa Hawks (OK) - 61, E Palo Alto/Woodside (CA) - 54
5:00pm Team Lima (OH) - 59, Utah Select (UT) - 47
6:20pm JR Griffins (CAN) - 91, San Diego AC Red (CA) - 64
7:40pm Jax Hoops (FL)- 59, Glass City Prospects (OH)- 56
9:00pm Milwaukee R Rebels (WI)- 81, San Diego AC White (CA)- 67
10:20pm AZ Slam (AZ) - 50, Basketball BC (CAN)- 47
  
Cimarron Auxiliary
9:00am JR Griffins (CAN) - 65, Glass City Prospects (OH) - 53
10:20am San Diego AC Red (CA) - 63, Jax Hoops (FL) - 56
11:40am AZ Slam (AZ) - 61, San Diego AC White (CA) - 48
1:00pm Milwaukee R Rebels (WI) - 52, Basketball BC (CAN) - 41
2:20pm Eisenhower Cadets (WA) - 70, El Camino Eagles (CA) - 67
3:40pm N Omaha Bears (NE) - 73, Oconomowoc Lakers (WI) - 64
5:00pm Granite State Raiders (NH) - 71, Rocklin (CA) - 57
6:20pm MLK Wild Cats (TX) - 66, World Wide BBall (CA) - 65
7:40pm Tri County Cobras (MI)- 89, Clackamas (OR) - 76
9:00pm Emerald City Pioneers (WA)- 79, South Coast (CA)- 73
10:20pm Nebraska Express (NE) - 66, NWP Calgary Select(CAN)- 54
 
Palo Verde Main
9:00am Utah Titans (UT) - 71, S Dakota Sr Orange (SD) - 61
10:20am SE Texas All Stars (TX)- Forfiet, SSA Sacramento I (CA)
11:40am SSA Sacramento II (CA) - 69, Diaper Dans (VA) - 61
1:00pm Dakota Schoolers (SD) - 102, Las Vegas Panthers (NV) - 60
2:20pm Minn. Sr Royal (MN)-82, Colorado Superflow I (CO)-70
3:40pm Indy Warriors (IN) - 77, Pittsburgh Jots (PA) - 66
5:00pm Wrecking Crew (KY) - 83, Esperanza Aztecs (CA) - 51
6:20pm Komets (CA)- 59, EBO Alaska (AK) - 48
7:40pm SYF Players (IN) - 53, Minnesota Sr Orange (MN)- 43
9:00pm Idaho Select (ID) - 62, Minnesota Jr Royal (MN)- 36
10:20pm Colorado Superflow II (CO)- 70, Phat Game Rene (CA)- 66
 
Palo Verde Auxiliary
9:00am SYF Players (IN) - 76, Komets (CA) - 41
10:20am Minnesota Sr Orange (MN) - 81, EBO Alaska (AK) - 47
11:40am Idaho Select (ID) - 71, Phat Game Renegades (CA) - 68
1:00pm Colorado Superflow II (CO)-53, Minn. Jr Royal (MN)-51
2:20pm Connecticut Flame (CT) - 81, Colorado Demons (CO) - 72
3:40pm San Diego And 1 (CA) - 73, Player's Only (OK) - 42
5:00pm LC Lyncs (WA) - 72, S Dakota Sr Royal (SD) -54
6:20pm S Dakota Sr Orange (SD) - 56, SSA Sacramento I (CA) - 31
7:40pm Utah Titans (UT) - 86, SE Texas All Stars (TX) - 77
9:00pm Diaper Dans (VA) - 66, Las Vegas Panthers (NV)- 36
10:20pm SSA Sacramento II (CA) - 86, Dakota Schoolers (SD)- 71
   
 
Cheyenne Main
9:00am Team West Texas (TX) - 71, Hawaii Raiders (HI) - 65
10:20am Indy Metros I (IN) - 63, Carl's Jr Superstars (CA) - 60
11:40am Indy Metros II (IN) - 64, Eastern Washington Elite (WA) - 42
1:00pm LV Shields (NV) - 80, MO-Town Magic (CA) - 63
2:20pm Centennial Corona (CA) - 62, Birmingham Police (AL) - 54
3:40pm Okla Warriors II (OK)-67, KC Running Rebels (KS)- 65
5:00pm Next Level I (CA) - 89, B.H.P. (WA) - 79
6:20pm Eastern Ohio Camp (OH) - 47, Tru-Playaz (CO)- 32
7:40pm Kansas City 76er's (KS) - 85, Next Level II (CA)- 42
9:00pm Oklahoma Warriors I (OK)- 64, Calallen Bearcats (TX)- 52
 
Cheyenne Auxiliary
9:00am B.H.P. (WA) - forfiet, Eastern Ohio Camp (OH)
10:20am Tru-Playaz (CO) - 63, Next Level I (CA) - 53
11:40am Kansas City 76er's (KS) - 71, Calallen Bearcats (TX) - 31
1:00pm Oklahoma Warriors I (OK) - 59, Next Level II (CA) - 44
2:20pm Indy Metros III (IN) - 84, Los Alamitos (CA) - 72
3:40pm Bball Ontario (CAN)-65, New York City Jaguars (NY)- 48
5:00pm Indy Metros I (IN) - 55, Hawaii Raiders (HI) - 44
6:20pm Team West Texas (TX) - 76, Carl's Jr Superstars (CA) - 68
7:40pm LV Shields (NV)- 69, Indy Metros II (IN) - 66
9:00pm East Washington Elite (WA) - 68, MO-Town Magic (CA)- 31
 
Desert Pines Main
9:00am ARC Burbank (CA) - 80, Colo SRC Rebels (CO) - 47
10:20am Flint Affiliaton (MI) - 88, Texas Warriors I (TX) - 80
11:40am Team Nebraska (NE) - 87, Northwest Cougars (WA) - 84
1:00pm Bay Area Ballers I (CA) - 86, Colorado Rockets (CO) - 51
2:20pm Carolina Hornets (NC) - 63, Bay Area Ballers II (CA) - 61
3:40pm Texas Warriors II (TX) - 54, CO Sharpshooters (CO) - 53
5:00pm Texas Warriors I (TX) - 88, Colo SRC Rebels (CO) - 49
6:20pm Flint Affiliation (MI) - 91, ARC Burbank (CA) - 68
7:40pm Bay Area Ballers I (CA)- 65, Northwest Cougars (WA) - 47
9:00pm Team Nebraska (NE) - 74, Colorado Rockets (CO)- 48

swish.gif (1685 bytes)
Copyright 1997-2000 All rights reserved
Questions? Comments? Need Information?
E-mail: jegesq@socalhoops.com


Hosted by WebCom