socalogo.gif (8739 bytes)
SoCalHoops Recruiting News

adidas Double Pump HS & JC Discovery
Shootout Schedules--(Mar. 14, 2001)

We've already posted as much as we currently know about the teams who will be playing this weekend at the adidas Double Pump Discovery Shootout at Cal State Dominguez Hills.  Until we get the full rosters, these schedules won't mean a tremendous amount except to those players who know what team they're on, or to college coaches and scouts who have paid particular attention to the mini-preview of teams we posted yesterday.  In addition to those teams, there will be several teams which have been made up of individual entrants (this is a shootout, after all, not a tournament), and those would be teams like the "Metro Elite" or "Golden State". . . not too many of those teams, but there are a few.

Here's the schedule for both the High School teams and the JUCO teams (JUCO's are underlined).

Saturday, March 17, 2001

Time   Court 1   Court 2   Court 3   Court 4  
9:00 a.m. Metro Elite
v.
Golden State
  JC Air
v.
JC Stars
  Cal Stars
v.
ICH BBall
  SoCounty
v.
Raiders
 
10:00 a.m. Streetwise
v.
JC Elite
HSquad
v.
1 Tough School 1
CABC II
v.
SD Cougars
1 Tough School II
v.
Capital Stars
11:00 a.m. AZ Heat Blue Srs
v.
SoCounty AS
BWBA Orange
v.
CABC 1
Team dada
v.
Pump N Run
AZ Stars
v.
Skywalkers
12:00 p.m. Solano
v.
No Limits BB
West Valley 3
v.
NorCal Elite
Oakdale Mustangs
v.
AZ Heat Blue Jrs.
San Leandro
v.
Metro Elite
1:00 p.m. BWBA White
v.
Raiders
Grossmont
v.
JCLA
JC Elite
v.
Stockton AS
DpAZ All Stars
v.
West Valley I
2:00 p.m. Oakdale Mustangs
v.
AZ Heat Black Soph
AZ Heat Blue Srs.
v.
Team dada
No Limits BB
v.
1 Tough School 1
Streetwise
v.
JC Stars
3:00 p.m. H Squad
v.
ICH BBall
SD Cougars
v.
1 Tough School 15's
BWBA Orange
v.
Pump N Run
1 Tough School III
v.
Cal Stars
4:00 p.m. Golden State
v.
1 Tough School II
AZ Heat Blue Jrs.
v.
BWBA White
AZ Stars
v.
JC Air
Capital Stars
v.
West Valley 2
5:00 p.m. Ballers for Christ
v.
Stockton AS
Solano
v.
JCLA
DP AZ All Stars
v.
Jackrabbits
CABC I
v.
Skywalkers
6:00 p.m. No Limits BB
v.
CABC II
AZ Heat Black
v.
West Valley I
San Leandro
v.
NorCal Elite
Skywalkers
v.
San Bernardino
7:00 p.m

1 Tough School III
v.
Skywalkers

Jackrabbits
v.
West Valley 2
Ballers for Christ
v.
No Limits BBall
1 Tough School 15's
v.
West Valley 3

Sunday, March 18, 2001

 

Time   Court 1   Court 2   Court 3   Court 4  
9:00 a.m. AZ Heat Black So
v.
CABC III
  Oakdale Mustangs
v
CABC I
  Stockton All Stars
v.
JC Stars
  West Valley 3
v
1 Tough School 15's
 
10:00 a.m. Capital Stars
v.
San Leandro
Golden State
v
Nor Cal Elite
Solano
v.
JC Air
AZ Heat Blue Srs.
v.
West Valley I
11:00 a.m. Pump N Run
v
H Squad
AZ Heat Blue Jrs
v
West Valley 2
Oakdale Mustangs
v.
1 Tough School II
Metro Elite
v.
NorCal Elite
12:00 p.m. Team Dada
v
Double Pump AZ All Stars
No Limits BB
v
Cal Stars
AZ Heat Black So
v
1 Tough School I
JC Stars
v
Skywalkers
1:00 p.m. AZ Heat Blue Srs
v
BWBA Orange
Skywalkers
v.
CABC II
Capital Stars
v
So. County All Stars
Jackrabbits
v.
BWBA White
2:00 p.m. Golden State
v
San Leandro
Streetwise
vs
Stockton All Stars
DP AZ All Stars
v
Pump N Run
No Limits BB
v
JC Elite
3:00 p.m. Grossmont
v.
AZ Stars
ICH BBall
v
1 Tough School III
AZ Heat Blue Jrs
v
CABC I
Cal Stars
v
Raiders
4:00 p.m. Metro Elite
v
1 Tough School 15's
Solano
v
JC LA
Team dada
v
BWBA Orange
No Limits BB
v
So. County All Stars
5:00 p.m. BWBA White
v
SD Cougars
H Squad
v
Jackrabbits
JC Air
v
Streetwise
Ballers for Christ
v
JC Elite
6:00 p.m. Skywalkers
v.
No Limits BB
1 Tough School 1
v
ICH BBall
San Bernardino
v
JC LA
1 Tough School II
v.
CABC II
7:00 p.m

1 Tough School III
v.
SD Cougars

Ballers for Christ
v

AZ Stars
Skywalkers
v
Raiders
 

See you there.

The Swish Award
ęCopyright SoCalHoops 1997-2001
Questions? Comments? Need Information?
Contact: jegesq@SoCalHoops.com