socalogo.gif (8739 bytes)
SoCalHoops Tournament News

BCI Western Regional Tournament:
All Other Boys Pools/Brackets--(May 24, 2001)

bci.jpg (2309 bytes) What   BCI Western Regional Tournament
When   May 26-28, 2001
Where   Various Gyms In San Diego
Who   A ton of players, boys & girls

Here are the rest of the boys' brackets and pools.  The High School Boys brackets and pools are posted separately.   The brackets below are for 15-U, 14-U, 13-U, 12-U, and 11-U.

Boys 15-U Pools Boys 14-U Pools Boys 13-U Pools
 
Pool 1
A = Team San Diego
B = Arizona Stars (Larson
C = Tucson Heat
Pool 2
A = Arizona Stars (Holmes)
B = Seattle Yes Black
C = Team Arizona
Pool 3
A = Portland Elite
B = Arizona Stars
C = Seattle Yes Green
 

Pool 1

A = West Coast

B = Elite Hoops

C = Primetime Hoops

D = San Diego Cougars

 

Pool 2

A = Shooting Stars

B = Las Vegas Rage

C = Tucson Heat

D = Wildcats

 

Pool 1

A = SCA

B = Arizona Stars

C = LA Raidogs

Pool 2

A = Portland Elite

B = South Coast Stars

C = School of Skillz

Pool 3

A = Team San Diego

B = South County Swish

C = Pasadena B&G Club

D = Long Beach Sixers

Boys 15-U Pool Schedules Boys 14-U Pool Schedule Boys 13-U Pool Schedule
 
Saturday 5/26
Pool 1 Pool 2 Pool 3
A v. C B v. C A v. C
12:30 p.m.  G-6 4:14 p.m. G-6 3:00 p.m. G-6
B v. C A v. D A v. B
5:10 p.m.  G-3 4:15 p.m. G-7 5:30 p.m. G-5
  A v. C  
  8:00 p.m. G-6  
  B v. D  
  9:15 p.m. G-6  
Sunday 5/27
Pool 1 Pool 2 Pool 3
A v. B A v. B B v. C
3:00 p.m. G-1 1:45 p.m. G-2 3:00 p.m. G-2
C v. D    
3:30 p.m. G-7    
 

Saturday 5/26

Pool 1

Pool 2

C vs. B

A vs. B

10:00am G-3

1:45pm G-2

D vs. B

C vs. D

12:30pm G-7

3:00pm G-2

C vs. A

D vs. A

4:15pm G-2

8:00pm G-7

A vs. D

B vs. C

8:45pm G-3

9:15pm G-7

Sunday 5/27

Pool 1

Pool 2

D vs. C

A vs. C

9:15am G-7

3:45pm G-5

B vs. A

B vs. D

2:30pm G-5

5:00pm G-5

 

Saturday 5/26

Pool 1

Pool 2

Pool 3

A vs. C

B vs. C

A vs. C

1:45pm G-3

1:15pm G-1

1:45pm G-5

C vs. B

A vs. C

A vs. D

9:15pm G-2

8:00pm G-5

4:15pm G-5

   

B vs. C

   

6:45pm G-5

   

B vs. D

   

9:15pm G-5

Sunday 5/27

Pool 1

Pool 2

Pool 3

B vs. A

A vs. B

C vs. D

2:30pm G-6

12:30pm G-1

11:45am G-3

   

A vs. B

   

1:45pm G-1

Boys 15-U Brackets Boys 14-U Brackets Boys 13-U Brackets
2nd Pool 2
Sun 7:30pm
G-2 (151)
2nd Pool 3

Winner G-2
Mon 10:20am
G-1 153
1st Pool 1
 

Championship
Mon 2:05pm
G-1 158

   
 
1st Pool 3
Sun 8:55pm
G-1 152
2nd Pool 1
Winner G-1
Mon 10:20am
G-4 (154)
1st Pool 2
 
Loser G. 153
Mon 4:35pm
G-2 (G157)
3rd PLACE

Loser G. 154
 

3rd Pool 1

Mon 3:20pm
G-7 (G155)

3rd Pool 3

1st Pool 1

Sun 7:30pm
G-5 141

2nd Pool 2

CHAMPION
Mon 11:35am
G-7 144

1st Pool 2

Sun 8:45pm
G-6 142

2nd Pool 1

Loser G. 141

Mon 11:45am
G-3 143
3RD PLACE

Loser G. 142

2nd Pool 2

Sun 6:15pm
G-6 131

2nd Pool 3

Winner G 6

Mon 9:15am
G-3 133

1st Pool 1

Mon 12:50pm
G-1 137
CHAMPIONSHIP

 

1st Pool 3

Mon 9:05am
G-7 134

Winner G-5

1st Pool 2

Sun 6:15pm
G-5 132

2nd Pool 1

Loser G. 133

Mon 3:30pm
G-3 136
3RD PLACE

Loser G. 134

3rd Pool 1

Mon 4:45pm
G-3 135

3rd Pool 2

Boys 12-U Pools Boys 11-U Pools
 

Pool 1

A = South Coast Stars

B = Golden Stars

C = Las Vegas Rage

Pool 2

A = Portland Elite

B = Team San Diego

C = Long Beach Sixers

Pool 3

A = San Diego Showtime

B = Arizona No Ego

C = LA Raidogs

 

Pool 1

Pool 3

A = South Coast Stars

A = RC Bulls

B = Long Beach Sixers

B = San Diego Cougars

C = School of Skillz Red

C = LA Raidogs

D = ABA (10's)

D = Golden Stars (10's)

Pool 2

Pool 4

A = Team Select

A = School of Skillz White

B = Basketball Mathematics

B = LA Ballers

C = Top 10

C = LB Sixers (10's)

D = West Coast (10's)

 
Boys 12-U Pool Schedule Boys 11-U Pool Schedule

Saturday 5/26

Pool 1

Pool 2

Pool 3

A vs. C

B vs. C

A vs. C

2:30pm G-1

11:15am G-6

11:15am G-2

B vs. C

A vs. C

A vs. B

6:45pm G-6

1:45pm G-6

5:30pm G-2

Sunday 5/27

Pool 1

Pool 2

Pool 3

A vs. B

A vs. B

B vs. C

11:15am G-1

10:30am G-7

8:00am G-7

Saturday 5/26

Pool 1

Pool 2

Pool 3

Pool 4

A vs. C

B vs. C

A vs. B

B vs. A

12:10pm G-1

1:35pm G-4

10:00am G-1

11:05am G-1

C vs. B

A vs. D

C vs. D

A vs. C

4:05pm G-3

2:40pm G-4

12:30pm G-4

7:40pm G-3

A vs. D

B vs. D

D vs. B

 

5:55pm G-1

4:50pm G-4

3:00pm G-3

D vs. B

A vs. C

C vs. A

 

8:05pm G-1

7:00pm G-1

6:25pm G-3

Sunday 5/27

Pool 1

Pool 2

Pool 3

Pool 4

C vs. D

C vs. D

B vs. C

B vs. C

8:00am G-1

8:00am G-2

9:05am G-1

10:10am G-2

A vs. B

A vs. B

A vs. D

 

10:10am G-1

9:05am G-2

11:15am G-2

Boys 12-U Bracket Boys 11-U Bracket

2nd Pool 2

Sun 6:25pm

G-1

121

2nd Pool 3

Winner G-121

Mon 9:05am
G-1 123

1st Pool 1

Mon 12:50pm
G-7 128
CHAMPION

 

1st Pool 2

Mon 9:05am
G-2 124

Winner G122

1st Pool 3

Sun 7:40pm
G-1 122

2nd Pool 1

Loser G. 123

Mon 1:00pm
G-3 127
3RD PLACE

Loser G. 124

 
 

3rd Pool 2

Mon 11:45am
G-4 125

3rd Pool 1

 

Winner G-125

Mon 2:15pm
G-4 126

3rd Pool 3

1st Pool 1

Sun 4:15pm
G-1 111

2nd Pool 4

Winner 111

Mon 8:00am
G-1 115

Winner 112

Mon 3:20pm
118
11 & UNDER CHAMPION

1st Pool 2

Sun 4:15pm
G-2 112

2nd Pool 3

1st Pool 3

Sun 5:20pm
G-2 113

2nd Pool 2

Winner 113

Mon 8:00am
G-2 116

Winner 114

1st Pool 4

Sun 5:20pm
G-1 114

2nd Pool 1

Loser G. 115

Mon 4:35pm
G-1 117

3RD PLACE: 11'S

Loser G. 116

Boys 10-U Bracket

West Coast

Sun 6:25pm
G-2 101

Golden Stars

Mon 11:35am
G-1104
10 & UNDER CHAMPION

LB Sixers

Mon 8:00am
G-4 102

ABA

Loser G. 101

Mon 3:30pm
G-4 103
3RD PLACE: 10'S

Loser G. 102

socalogomini1.gif (1928 bytes)
Copyright SoCalHoops 1997-2001
All rights reserved
Contact: jegesq@SoCalHoops.com