socalogo.gif (8739 bytes)
SoCalHoops Tournament & Recruiting News

adidas Double Pump Best of Summer
Tournament--First Game Schedules--(July 21, 2001)

bestsum1.gif (6136 bytes) What:  adidas Double Pump "Best of Summer"
Who:  124 Top Travel and HS Teams
When: July 29-Aug. 1, 2001
Where: LMU & Lynwood HS

2001 BEST OF THE SUMMER

First Game Schedules
Alphabetical Team Listing

(LMU is Loyola Marymount University and LHS is Lynwood High School)

Teams A-E             Teams F-N        Teams O-Z

.   SUNDAY MONDAY
TEAM POOL JULY 29 JULY 30
       
______________________ H 1:20pm LMU 2
______________________ X 2:30pm LMU 3
A Touch of Class U 11:00am LMU 4
ARC Corona T 12:10pm LHS 1
Amer I Can All Stars W 2:30pm LHS 3
Arizona Heat #1 J 12:10pm LMU 2
Arizona Heat #2 AA 2:30pm LMU 1
Aztecs Warriors DD 1:20pm LHS 1
Baltimore Bombers #1 DD 1:20pm LHS 1
Baltimore Bombers #2 J 4:50pm LHS 1
BBall Intercity Hoops R 12:10pm LMU 4
Beach Ball Select P 2:30pm LMU 5
Benchwear Bruins J 12:10pm LMU 2
Brewster Heights Packing B 3:40pm LHS 2
BWBA Orange A 7:10pm LMU 3
BWBA Purple L 6:00pm LMU 1
BWBA Red P 11:00am LMU 1
CABC C 1:20pm LHS 2
Calgary Trojans I 11:00am LMU 5
Canyon N 12:10pm LHS 3
Cleveland Basketball Club 16U L 3:40pm LMU 1
Cleveland Basketball Club 17U Z 4:50pm LMU 5
Colorado Select Blue U16 A   :20am LMU 1
Colorado Select Blue U17 F   9:30am LMU 2
Colorado Select White U16 K   8:20am LMU 3
Colorado Select White U17 DD   8:20am LMU 2
Colorado X-Press Y 6:00pm LMU 3
Dakota Schoolers I Q 8:20pm LMU 4
Dakota Schoolers II E 4:50pm LMU 1
Dallas Dirty Dozen Black U 12:10pm LMU 5
Dallas Dirty Dozen White H 7:10pm LHS 2
DC Assault T   9:30am LMU 5
Diamonds in the Rough D 7:10pm LHS 3
Double Pump All Stars I 2:30pm LMU 2
Double Pump AZ All Stars N 1:20pm LMU 1
East Anchorage EE 11:00am LMU 3
Eastern WA Elite #1 V 4:50pm LMU 2
Eastern WA Elite #2 D 4:50pm LHS 3
Emerald City Hoopaholics C 1:20pm LHS 2
Emerald City Pioneers O 8:20pm LHS 1

 

 

Teams F-N   SUNDAY MONDAY
       
TEAM POOL JULY 29 JULY 30
Fairfax County Stars J 7:10pm LMU 5
FOH WA #1 M 3:40pm LMU 5
FOH WA #2 Y 6:00pm LMU 3
FOH WA #3 U 12:10pm LMU 5
FOH WI #1 G 3:40pm LMU 4
FOH WI #2 P 11:00am LMU 1
FOH WI #3 BB 1:20pm LMU 3
Ft. Worth Lions X 2:30pm LHS 2
Gateway Basketball Club #1 AA 11:00am LHS 2
Gateway Basketball Club #2 B 12:10pm LHS 2
Gym Rats BB 1:20pm LMU 3
Houston HAAY O 8:20pm LHS 1
Houston Jr. Hardballers L 6:00pm LMU 1
Houston Lynx G 9:30pm LMU 3
Houston Superstars BB 8:20pm LMU 2
H Squad #1 K 12:10pm LMU 3
H Squad #2 CC 3:40pm LMU 3
Hunting Park Warriors CC 4:50pm LMU 3
ICP Basketball Y 12:10pm LMU 1
IEBP #1 Q 2:30pm LHS 1
IEBP #2 V 4:50pm LHS 2
IEBP #3 M 3:40pm LHS 3
Ike Cadets B 12:10pm LHS 2
Inland I R 8:20pm LMU 5
Inland II F 1:20pm LHS 3
Inland Valley Jaguars S 9:30pm LHS 2
International Hoops E 1:20pm LMU 5
Jackrabbits T 3:40pm LMU 2
KC Act Running Rebels N 1:20pm LMU 1
Laguna Select DD 6:00pm LHS 2
Las Vegas Select X 2:30pm LHS 2
Long Island Panthers E 8:20pm LMU 3
Lynwood S 11:00am LHS 3
Martin Brothers IBCA Select CC 3:40pm LMU 3
Minnesota Select Gold S 9:30pm LHS 2
Minnesota Select Maroon F 8:20pm LHS 3
Minnesota Select White W 9:30pm LHS 1
MLK Colorado Hawks Z 9:30pm LMU 4
Nebraska Bison Runza Red H 3:40pm LHS 1
Newark Rams D 4:50pm LHS 3
New Mexico Flight OG A 7:10pm LMU 3
New York Gauchos W 2:30pm LHS 3
Nor Cal Elite EE 11:00am LMU 3
North Texas Rice Owls V 4:50pm LMU 2
Northern Stars A   8:20am LMU 1

 

 

Teams O-Z   SUNDAY MONDAY
TEAM POOL JULY 29 JULY 30
Oakland Hotshots Z 1:20pm LMU 4
Omaha Tournament Gold AA 2:30pm LMU 1
Oregon NIKE V 4:50pm LHS 2
Portland Elite Legends R 8:20pm LMU 5
Pump N Run EE 7:10pm LMU 2
Red Storm F 1:20pm LHS 3
Rockfish #1 O 6:00pm LMU 2
Rockfish #2 M 11:00am LMU 2
Rockfish #3 E 1:20pm LMU 5
Rockfish #4 X 2:30pm LMU 3
Rotary Select Seattle L 3:40pm LMU 1
Salt Lake Metro Z 1:20pm LMU 4
San Diego Cougars O 6:00pm LMU 2
Santa Margarita C 6:00pm LMU 5
Sam Rines All Stars I 2:30pm LMU 2
Sheldon Huskies EE 9:30am LMU 1
Skywalkers I 11:00am LMU 5
South Phoenix U 11:00am LMU 4
Stop Six #1 AA 11:00am LHS 2
Stop Six #2 T 12:10pm LHS 1
Student Athlete Broncos BB 8:20pm LMU 2
TABA/Team Illinois K 4:50pm LMU 4
Team Alaska M 11:00am LMU 2
Team Texas 16’s CC 4:50pm LMU 3
Team Texas Select P 2:30pm LMU 4
Team Texas White D 7:10pm LHS 3
Texas Blue Chip #1 C 9:30pm LMU 2
Texas Bluechip #2 W 7:10pm LMU 4
Texas Slam N Jam Q 8:20pm LMU 4
Texas Tornados R 12:10pm LMU 4
Triple Threat G 11:00am LHS 1
Tru Playaz Basketball Club #1 H 1:20pm LMU 2
Tucson Heat #1 S 11:00am LHS 3
Tucson Heat #2 B 9:30pm LMU 1
Tucson Just Hoops Q 2:30pm LHS 1
Villa Park K 12:10pm LMU 3
Westside Blazers N 12:10pm LHS 3
West Valley Basketball Club #1 Y 12:10pm LMU 1
West Valley Basketball Club #2 G 11:00am LHS 1

socalogomini1.gif (1928 bytes)
Copyright SoCal Hoops 1997-2001
All rights reserved
E-mail: jegesq@socalhoops.com