socalogo.gif (8739 bytes)
SoCalHoops HS/Recruiting News

2002-03 SoCal CIF High School
Tournament Calendar--(Oct. 31, 2002)

The 2002-03 official CIF high school season will get underway in a little over a month from now, so we figured it was time to start putting together schedules of upcoming events (including providing complete and corrected CIF-SS league schedules which will follow shortly).  The official season begins (at least in the Southern Section) when the first official games can take place on December 2, 2002, and there are a ton of tournaments that will take place for the entire month of December and well into the first week of January 2003.  We've compiled these lists of tournaments and participants by consulting with various coaches, scanning each team's official CIF schedule, and checking the e-mails and faxes we've received over the past few months.   We can't say that all of the tournaments listed below will actually take place, but most of them will happen.  We also can't say that the list of participants is complete.  In fact, for some tournaments we know that the lists are woefully incomplete and we don't have out-of-state participants or participants from other sections listed.  As for the LA City Section, it's really quite a pain to acquire tournament schedules (the City Section only compiles official schedules of league competition), so we know that there are a few tournaments not shown below.

The schedules are organized by week, and then within a week, by the date and day on which the tournament is scheduled to start.  If you spot something that needs correcting, let us know.  We'll keep a link for this schedule posted on the left-hand navigation bar, so it's easily accessible throughout the tournament season.

See you around the gym....


Tournaments Starting Monday, December 2, 2002

Dec. 2-7  Beaumont Tournament
Beaumont
Banning
Indio
Palm Springs
Moreno Valley
Apple Valley
Rim of the World
Corona Santiago
Arroyo Valley
Chaparral
Paloma Valley
West Valley
Rubidoux

 

  Dec. 2-7 Beverly Hills Tournament
Beverly Hills
Peninsula
Price
Beverly Hills
Lynwood
Murphy
Dec. 2-7 Brethren Christian Tournament
Brethren Christian
Oxford Academy
Pacific Hills
Maranatha
Whittier Christian
Eastside Christian
Acaciawood Prep
San Gabriel Academy
  Dec. 2-7  Buena Park Tournament
Buena Park
Brentwood
El Modena
Katella
Kennedy (CIF-SS)
Sunny Hills
Bolsa Grande
Pacifica
Westminster
Magnolia
Tesoro
Los Alamitos

 

Dec. 2-5  Campbell Hall Tournament
Campbell Hall
Buckley
Fairmont Prep
Santa Clarita Christian
Rio Hondo Prep
Hillcrest Christian Granada Hills
  Dec. 2-7  Loara Tournament
Loara
Cypress
Sonora
Troy
Savanna
Calvary Chapel Santa Ana
Northwood
Warren
Foothill (Anaheim)
Servite
Dana Hills
San Clemente
Esperanza
Baldwin Park
Ganesha

 

Dec. 2-7  Mira Costa Pacific Shores Tournament
Mira Costa
St. Monica
Serra (Gardena)
St. Bernard
South Torrance
Hawthorne
Torrance

 

  Dec. 2-7  Mission Viejo Tournament
Mission Viejo
El Dorado
Laguna Hills
Woodbridge
Chino
Artesia
Dec. 2-7  Notre Dame (Riverside) Tournament
Notre Dame
  Dec. 2-7  Providence Tournament
Providence
Oakwood
Cathedral
LA Lutheran
St. Genevieve

 

Dec. 2-7  Redondo Union Pacific Shores
Redondo Union
Upland
Inglewood
Bishop Montgomery
Long Beach Jordan
Long Beach Poly
Leuzinger
Morningside
North Torrance
Crossroads
  Dec. 2-7  Simi Valley Tip-Off Tournament
Simi Valley
Ventura
Valencia (Valencia)
Santa Paula
Moorpark
Newbury Park
Royal
Grant
Camarillo
Oak Park
 

Dec. 2-7  Westchester Tournament
Westchester
Compton Centennial
Canyon Anaheim
Eisenhower
Chaminade
Santa Monica
Pasadena
Hawthorne

   
Tournaments Starting Tuesday December 3
Dec. 3-7 Gahr-Cerritos Tournament
Gahr
La Quinta Westminster
Valley View
Lakewood
Millikan
Long Beach Wilson
Santa Ana Valley
Hoover
Laguna Beach
Cerritos
West Torrance
Downey
Mayfair
Marina
  Dec. 3-6  Norte Vista Tournament
Norte Vista
Woodcrest Christian
Riverside Poly
Garey
Corona
Yucaipa
Dec. 3-6  San Gorgonio Tournament
San Gorgonio
Redlands East Valley
La Quinta LQ
Hesperia
Chaffey
Temescal Canyon
Ramona
  Dec. 3-7  Saugus Tournament
Saugus
Buena
Santa Barbara
Canyon Canyon Country
Highland
Lancaster
Alemany
Notre Dame Sherman Oaks
Crescenta Valley
Oxnard
Tournaments Starting Wednesday December 4
Dec. 4-6  Burbank--Burbank Hoover Tournament
Burbank
Keppel
Pasadena Marshall Fundamental
Agoura
Glendale
Hoover
  Dec. 4-7 Bishop Diego Tournament
Bishop Diego
Villanova Prep
Dec. 4-8  Hesperia Tournament
Hesperia
Vasquez
  Dec. 4-7 Rosamond Tournament
Rosamond
Paraclete
Desert Christian Lancaster
Lone Pine
Ridgecrest Burroughs
La Salle
Dec. 4-7  Serrano Tournament
Serrano
Barstow
Silverado
Palmdale
Quartz Hill
Arlington
Sultana
El Segundo
   
Tournaments Starting Thursday December 5
Dec. 5-7  Laguna Blanca Tournament
Laguna Blanca
Arrowhead Christian
Western Christian
Cate
Cornerstone Christian
Grace Brethren
New Roads
Holy Martyrs
Viewpoint
Windward
  Dec. 5-7  Morro Bay Tournament
Morro Bay
Burbank Burroughs
Santa Maria
Atascadero
Verbum Dei (?)
Dec. 5-7  Nordhoff Tournament
Nordhoff
Dos Pueblos
Thacher
Cabrillo Lompoc
Kilpatrick
Channel Islands
Hueneme
Rio Mesa
  Dec. 5-7  San Luis Obispo Tournament
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
Santa Ynez
Crespi
Santa Margarita
Capistrano Valley
Dec. 5-7  Silver Valley Tournament
Silver Valley
Hesperia Christian
Big Bear
Twentynine Palms
Granite Hills
  Dec. 5-8  Webb Tournament
Webb
Sherman Indian
Hamilton
La Verne Lutheran
Ontario Christian
Upland Christian
Desert Christian Bermuda Dunes
     
Tournaments Starting Friday December 6
Dec. 6-14  Cathedral City Tournament
Cathedral City
Palm Desert
Temescal Canyon
   

Tournaments Week of December 9-14, 2002

Tournaments Starting Monday, Dec. 9
Dec. 9-14 Arroyo Tournament
Arroyo
Bell Gardens
Keppel
St. Bernard
Los Altos
South El Monte
Workman
Don Lugo
Montclair
Arcadia
La Canada
Monrovia
Walnut
West Covina
  Dec. 9-14  Canyon (CC) Tournament
Canyon
Ventura
Canyon Country Canyon
Valencia (Valencia)
Antelope Valley
Calabasas
St. Francis
Dec. 9-13  El Rancho Tournament
Alhambra
El Rancho
Montebello
Schurr
Cantwell
Don Bosco
Santa Fe
Whittier
La Habra
El Monte
Serrano
Bassett
Sierra Vista
Lynwood
Paramount
  Dec. 9-14 El Segundo Tournament
El Segundo
Brentwood
Pacific Hills
Mira Costa
St. Monica
Pacifica
Quartz Hill
Price
Santa Monica
Torrance
Salesian
Dec. 9-13  Fullerton Tournament
Fullerton
California
La Serna
Valencia (Placentia)
Eastside Christian
Magnolia
Hoover
La Mirada
  Dec. 9-14 La Quinta Westminster Tournament
La Quinta
Orange Lutheran
Buena Park
Los Amigos
Estancia
Saddleback
Santa Ana
Calvary Chapel Santa Ana
Corona Del Mar
University (Irvine)
Irvine
Edison
Huntington Beach
Dec. 9-11 Milken Community Tournament
Milken
Paraclete
Cathedral
Santa Clarita Christian
Yeshiva
Malibu
  Dec. 9-14  Newport Harbor Tournament
Newport Harbor
Peninsula
Orange
El Toro
Temecula Valley
Dec. 9-14  Ocean View Tournament of Champions
Ocean View
Alta Loma
Claremont
Villa Park
Rialto
Gardena Serra
Highland
Canyon Springs
Hacienda Heights Wilson
Loyola
Ontario
Leuzinger
Morningside
Crossroads
Cajon
Verbum Dei
Ayala
  Dec. 9-14  Palm Desert Tournament
Palm Desert
Redlands East Valley
Dec. 9-13 San Dimas Tournament
San Dimas
Bonita
Charter Oak
Diamond Ranch
Montclair Prep
Muir
Damien
Diamond Bar
Northview
  Dec. 9-14  Thousand Oaks Rotary Invitational
Thousand Oaks
Buena
Santa Barbara
Newbury Park
Harvard-Westlake
Oxnard
Dec. 9-14 Valley Christian Cerritos
Calvary Chapel
Antelope Valley Christian
Valley Christian
St. Paul
Loara
Bolsa Grande
Rancho Alamitos
Costa Mesa
La Salle
  Dec. 9-12  West Torrance Tournament
West Torrance
Chadwick
Dec. 9-14  Western Tournament
Western
Tustin
Garden Grove
Santiago Garden Grove
Westminster
Anaheim
Glenn
   
Tournaments Starting Tuesday December 10
Dec. 10-14  Arlington Tournament
Arlington
Rancho Cucamonga
Banning
Coachella Valley
Apple Valley
Corona Santiago
Rancho Verde
West Valley
  Dec. 10-14  Boron Tournament
Boron
Mammoth
Frazier Mountain
Big Pine
Dec. 10-14  Murrieta Valley Nighthawk Classic
Murrieta Valley
Fontana
Corona Centennial
Corona
Elsinore
  Dec. 10-14  Riverside Kiwanis Tournament
AB Miller
Redlands
Rialto
La Quinta LQ
Rim of the World
Jurupa Valley
Ramona
Norco
San Gorgonio
Trabuco Hills
Rubidoux
Dec. 10-14  Winter Slam Jam Tournament
Desert Christian Lancaster
Granada Hills
Hart
Palmdale
Agoura
   
Tournaments Starting Wednesday, December 11
Dec. 11-14  Carpinteria Tournament
Carpinteria
Oaks Christian
Cabrillo Lompoc
Santa Ynez
Lakewood
Righetti
Rio Mesa
Bishop Diego
  Dec. 11-14  Glendora Tournament I
Glendora
Brea Olinda
Saugus
Duarte
Riverside MLK
San Dimas
Dec. 11-14  Hesperia Christian Tournament
Hesperia Christian
Apple Valley Christian
Victor Valley Christian
Arrowhead Christian
Lucerne Valley
Silver Valley
Bloomington Christian
  Dec. 11-14  La Jolla Country Day Tournament
La Jolla Country Day
Sage Hill
St. Margaret's
Linfield
Villanova Prep
Dec. 11-14  North Bakersfield Tournament
North Bakersfield
Ridgecrest Burroughs
  Dec. 11-14  Rowland Tournament
Rowland
Western Christian
Garey
La Puente
Nogales
Baldwin Park
Pomona
Tournaments Starting Thursday December 12
Dec. 12-14  Fillmore Tournament
Fillmore
LA Baptist
Village Christian
Nordhoff
Santa Paula
Mojave
St. Bonaventure
Hillcrest Christian Granada Hills
  Dec. 12-14  Hollywood HS Tournament
Hollywood
Beverly Hills
Dec. 12-14  Joshua Springs Tournament
Joshua Springs
Wilson Creek
Calvary Chapel Redlands
Cornerstone Christian
Lake Arrowhead Christian
  Dec. 12-14  Pasadena Poly Tournament
Pasadena Poly
Ontario Christian
Oakwood
Maranatha
Pasadena Marshall Fundamental
Faith Baptist
San Marino
South Pasadena
Dec. 12-14  Sanger (Central Section) Tournament
Sanger
Victor Valley
  Dec. 12-14  Woodcrest Christian Tournament
Woodcrest Christian
Sherman Indian
Calvary Chapel Murrieta
San Jacinto
Webb
Hemet Baptist Christian
Desert Christian Bermuda Dunes
Tournaments Starting Friday December 13
Dec. 13-15  Clerc Classic Tournament
CSDR
   

Tournaments Week of December 16-21, 2002

Tournaments Starting Monday, Dec. 16
Dec. 16-21  Ayala Tournament
Ayala
Alta Loma
Hacienda Heights Wilson
Jurupa Valley
Morningside
Nogales
West Covina
Murrieta Valley
Riverside MLK
Pomona
  Dec. 16-21 Azusa Tournament
Bell Gardens
Azusa
Bonita
Charter Oak
Mountain View
Gladstone
Covina
Dec. 16-21 Garden Grove Tournament
Sage Hill
Whitney
Mary Star
Garden Grove
Estancia
Saddleback
Santa Ana
Westminster
El Monte
Western
Pacifica (Oxnard)
La Mirada
  December 16-19  Orangewood Tournament
Orangewood
Oxford Academy
Whitney
Dec. 16-22  North Orange County
(Troy-Sonora) Tournament

Whittier
Troy
Sunny Hills
Valencia (Placentia)
Fullerton
Los Amigos
Valley Christian Cerritos
Anaheim
Savanna
West Torrance
Sonora
El Modena
La Serna
La Habra
Los Altos
Bassett
Long Beach Wilson
Calvary Chapel Downey
Santa Ana Valley
Downey
Gahr
Paramount
Laguna Hills
Damien
Bellflower
Norwalk
Marina
Ganesha
  Dec. 16-19  Tarbut v' Torah Tournament
Tarbut v' Torah
Calvary Baptist
Liberty Christian
Tournaments Starting Tuesday December 17
Dec. 17-21  Alhambra Tournament
Alhambra
Montebello
El Rancho
Santa Fe
Gabrielino
Arcadia
Monrovia
Cerritos
Northview
  Dec. 17-21  Anaheim Convention Center Tournament
Villa Park
Cypress
Katella
Kennedy (CIF-SS)
Orange Lutheran
Magnolia
Aliso Niguel
Foothill
Newport Harbor
Servite
Capistrano Valley
San Clemente
Loara
Los Alamitos
Dec. 17-21  Arroyo Grande Tournament
Arroyo Grande
Silverado
Ocean View
Thousand Oaks
Atascadero
San Luis Obispo
Corona del Mar
Trabuco Hills
  Dec. 17-23  Bell Jeff Tournament
Bell Jeff
Burbank
Burbank Burroughs
Crespi
Dec. 17-21  El Dorado Tournament
El Dorado
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
Long Beach Jordan
Corona
Diamond Ranch
El Segundo
Warren
Chino
Stoneridge Prep
  Dec. 17-21  Irvine World News Tournament
Redondo Union
Corona Centennial
Norco
Laguna Beach
Northwood
Irvine
Cajon
Woodbridge
Santa Margarita
Dana Hills
Edison
Dec. 17-21 La Canada-CV Tournament
Crescenta Valley
Don Bosco
La Canada
Bishop Montgomery
Quartz Hill
Moorpark
St. Francis
Glendale
Muir
Flintridge Prep
St. John Bosco
  Dec. 17-19  La Sierra Academy Tournament
La Sierra Academy
Calvary Chapel Murrieta
Woodcrest Christian
Aquinas
Arrowhead Christian
Dec. 17-21  Mojave Tournament
Boron
Mojave
Lone Pine
Frazier Mountain
Fillmore
  Dec. 17-21 Northwood Tournament
Northwood
Costa Mesa
Dec. 17-19  Oaks Christian Tournament
Oaks Christian
Campbell Hall
New Roads
Kilpatrick
Channel Islands
St. Bonaventure
  Dec. 17-21  Rancho Cucamonga/Upland Tournament
Rancho Cucamonga
Canyon Anaheim
AB Miller
Redlands
Highland
Desert Chapel
Chaffey
Montclair
Upland
Ontario
Pasadena
Damien
Chaparral
Rancho Verde
Tournaments Starting Wednesday December 18
Dec. 18-21  Glendora Tournament II
Glendora
Claremont
Arroyo
North Torrance
Rowland
  Dec. 18-21 Mission Prep Tournament
Inglewood
Canyon Springs
Long Beach Millikan
Paso Robles
Crenshaw
Artesia
Tournaments Starting Thursday December 19
Dec. 19-21  Avalon Tournament
Avalon
Whittier Christian
Eastside Christian
Fairmont Prep
  Dec. 19-21  Carpinteria Tournament
Carpinteria
LA Baptist
Rosamond
St. John Bosco
Dec. 19-21  Hesperia Tournament
Hesperia
Barstow
Sultana
  Dec. 19-21 La Verne Lutheran Tournament
La Verne Lutheran
LA Lutheran
Upland Christian
Dec. 19-21  Oak Park Tournament
Oak Park
Dos Pueblos
St. Joseph Santa Maria
Royal
Alemany
Hueneme
  Dec. 19-21  Powerade Las Vegas Holiday Prep Classic
Eisenhower
Fontana
Hart
Simi Valley
Harvard Westlake
Long Beach Poly
Montclair Prep
Camarillo
Arroyo Valley
Murphy
Carson
Cleveland
Clovis
Dorsey
El Camino (Oceanside)
L.A. Fremont
Horizon Christian (San Diego)
LACES
San Diego Lincoln Academy
North Hollywood HS
L.A Poly HS (Sun Valley)
Fresno Washington Union
L.A.Westchester
Dec. 19-21 Santa Maria Tournament
Santa Maria
St. Joseph Santa Maria
Valley Christian Santa Maria
Morro Bay
Arroyo Grande
  Dec. 19-28  West Valley Tournament
Banning
Beaumont
San Jacinto
Barstow
Desert Hot Springs
Indio
Palm Desert
Palm Springs
Arlington
Moreno Valley
Riverside Poly
Valley View
Apple Valley
Serrano
Corona Santiago
Yucaipa
Rancho Verde
Temescal Canyon
Hemet
Paloma Valley
West Valley
Bloomington

Tournaments Week of December 23-28

Tournaments Starting Monday December 23
Dec. 23-28  Ventura Tournament
Buena
Ventura
Nordhoff
Santa Paula
Antelope Valley
Morro Bay
Channel Islands
Rio Mesa
   
Tournaments Starting Thursday December 26
Dec. 26-30  Best in the West Tournament
Artesia
Compton Centennial
Long Beach Millikan
Long Beach Poly
*note: This tournament was only listed on the schedules of the teams listed above. It did not take place last year, and may not take place this year either. Nevertheless, we have listed it here.
  Dec. 26-28  Atascadero Tournament
Atascadero
Granite Hills
Cabrillo Lompoc
Lompoc
Santa Maria
Newbury Park
Hesperia
Paso Robles
Marina
Dec. 26-28  Bishop Tournament
Bishop
Lone Pine
Providence
Rio Hondo Prep
  Dec. 26-30 Brea Olinda Tournament
Brea Olinda
Schurr
Claremont
La Habra
Muir
Gahr
Warren
Foothill
Norwalk
Loara
Ganesha
Dec. 26-30  Cantwell Tournament
Cantwell
St. Paul
El Rancho
Mountain View
Don Lugo
Glenn
  Dec. 26-30  Century Tournament
El Modena
Century
Tustin
Cypress
Los Amigos
Pacifica (GG)
Saddleback
Santa Ana
Santa Ana Valley
Calvary Chapel Santa Ana
Laguna Beach
Tesoro
Aliso Niguel
Dana Hills
Dec. 26-30 Chaminade Tournament
Chaminade
Bishop Montgomery
Canyon Country Canyon
Valencia (Valencia)
Lancaster
Agoura
Calabasas
Oak Park
  Dec. 26-31 Chino Tournament
Chino
Desert Chapel
Bonita
Jurupa Valley
La Sierra
Hueneme
Dec. 26-28   Clovis (Fresno) Tournament
Clovis
Alemany
  Dec. 26-28  Coronado (San Diego) Tournament
Silver Valley
Dec. 26-30  Covina Tournament
Covina
Keppel
Rancho Cucamonga
California
Loara
Charter Oak
Los Altos
Hacienda Heights Wilson
Arroyo
Long Beach Wilson
Chaffey
Monrovia
Downey
Northview
Pomona
  Dec. 26-30 Estancia Tournament
Notre Dame Riverside
Coachella Valley
Estancia
La Quinta Westminster
Rancho Alamitos
Workman
North Torrance
South Torrance
Anaheim
Hoover
Corona del Mar
Irvine
Trabuco Hills
Chaparral
Mayfair
Edison
Dec. 26-29 Fresno Christian Tournament
Fresno Christian
Rolling Hills Prep
Bishop Diego
Stoneridge Prep
  Dec. 26-28   Garces Memorial Tournament
Garces Memorial
St. Joseph Santa Maria
El Segundo
Dec. 26-28  Granite Hills (SD) Tournament
Granite Hills
Pacific Hills
  Dec. 26-28  Hart High Tournament
Hart
Burbank Burroughs
Palmdale
Glendale
Camarillo
Murphy
Dec. 26-28  Hilo, Hawaii Tournament
Orange Lutheran
  Dec. 26-30  Katella Tournament
Katella
Buena Park
Bolsa Grande
Sultana
Savanna
Western
El Toro
Mission Viejo
Dec. 26-30  La Quinta Gamer Classic
Santa Fe
La Quinta (LQ)
San Clemente
  Dec. 26-30  La Salle/Temple City Tournament
Alhambra
La Salle
Montebello
Cathedral
Whittier
Maranatha
Pasadena Marshall Fundamental
Rosamond
Crespi
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
Gabrielino
Valley Christian Cerritos
La Canada
Dec. 26-28  Las Vegas Prep Tournanment
Mira Costa
Peninsula
St. Bernard
Norco
Crossroads
Chadwick
Woodbridge
St. John Bosco
Temecula Valley
Riverside MLK
  Dec. 26-30 Lynwood Tournament
Upland
Gardena Serra
Lynwood
Price
Canyon Springs
Lakewood
Calvary Chapel Downey
Beverly Hills
Hawthorne
Verbum Dei
Bellflower
Dec. 26-28  Modesto Christian Tournament
Modesto Christian
Inglewood
Harvard-Westlake
  Dec. 26-30  Mt. Carmel (San Diego) Tournament
El Dorado
AB Miller
Arroyo Grande
Montclair
Mission Viejo
Cerritos
Dec. 26-30 Nogales Tournament
Nogales
Bell Gardens
Alta Loma
La Serna
Garey
Azusa
Diamond Ranch
Leuzinger
Rowland
Walnut
West Covina
Paramount
Artesia
Baldwin Park
San Dimas
  Dec. 26-30 Orange Holiday Classic Tournament
Canyon Anaheim
Costa Mesa
Orange
Corona Centennial
Ontario
Laguna Hills
Mater Dei
Murrieta Valley
La Mirada
Huntington Beach
Dec. 26-30  Redondo Union Seahawk Classic
Redondo Union
Don Bosco
Buckley
Northwood
  Dec. 26-30 San Bernardino Kiwanis Tournament
San Gorgonio
Fontana
Redlands
Redlands East Valley
Rialto
Twentynine Palms
Barstow
Silverado
Rim of the World
Cajon
Pacific
San Gorgonio
Ramona
Dec. 26-30   San Gabriel Tournament
Arroyo
San Gabriel
El Monte
Duarte
Gladstone
Arcadia
Flintridge Prep
  Dec. 26-30  Santa Barbara Tournament
Santa Barbara
Brentwood
St. Monica
Dos Pueblos
San Marcos
Saugus
Santa Monica
Righetti
Pasadena
Oxnard
West Torrance
Dec. 26-28  Santa Maria Valley Christian Tournament
Brethren Christian
Hesperia Christian
Cuyama Valley
Faith Baptist
Santa Clarita Christian
Frazier Mountain
Kern Valley
Holy Martyrs
Pacifica (Oxnard)
Pilibos
West LA Baptist

 

  Dec. 26-29  St. Anthony Tournament
Capistrano Valley Christian
St. Margaret's
Salesian
Dec. 26-30  Torrey Pines National Prep Classic
Ayala
Capistrano Valley
Carlsbad
Crenshaw }
Long Beach Jordan
Diamond Bar
Compton Dominguez
Dorsey
Eisenhower
El Camino (Oceanside)
El Toro
Escondido
Fairfax
Fountain Valley
Glendora
L.A. Fremont
La Costa Canyon
La Jolla School
Mission Prep
Montclair Prep
Moorpark
LA Palisades
Rancho Bernardo
Rancho Buena Vista
San Diego HS
Santa Margarita
Scripps Ranch
Simi Valley
St. Augustine
Playa del Rey St. Bernard
Thousand Oaks
Torrey Pines High School
USDHS
Valley Center
  Dec. 26-31  Village Christian Tournament
Village Christian
Mary Star
Western Christian
Campbell Hall
Bell Jeff
St. Genevieve
Fillmore
St. Bonaventure
Hillcrest Christian Granada Hills

Tournaments Week of December 30, 2002 - Jan 4, 2003

Tournaments Starting Monday December 30
Dec. 30-Jan 4  Cathedral City Tournament
Cathedral City
Yucca Valley
Victor Valley
Indio
Elsinore
   
Tournaments Starting Thursday January 2
Jan. 2-4 Joshua Springs Tournament II
Joshua Springs
Calvary Chapel Redlands
  January 2-4  Ontario Christian Tournament
Apple Valley Christian
Ontario Christian
Whittier Christian
Pasadena Poly
South Hills
Jan 2-4 Victor Valley Christian Tournament
Victor Valley Christian
Lake Arrowhead Christian
   
Tournaments Starting Friday January 3
Jan 3  Cleveland Tournament
Cleveland
Brentwood
   

In-Season Tournament

Jan 30-Feb. 1  WSBC Tournament
California School for the Deaf, Riverside


socalogomini1.gif (1928 bytes)
 
Copyright SoCalHoops 1997-2003
Questions? Comments? Need Information?
Contact: jegesq@SoCalHoops.com