socalogo.gif (8739 bytes)
SoCalHoops Tournament & Recruiting News

adidas Double Pump Best of Summer
2nd Day Pool Play Schedule--(July 21, 2000)

bestsum1.gif (6136 bytes) What:  adidas Double Pump "Best of Summer"
Who:  130 top travel and HS teams from all over
When: July 20-24, 2000
Where: @ Cal State Dominguez Hills & Lynwood HS

Here's the second day's schedule (for Friday, July 21, 2000), hour by hour, minute by minute.  If you're looking for the listings by team, check this link.  We've also posted up all the team rosters, so you'll know who is playing who (or is it whom?)

Game Time Court Pool Teams
65 9:00 a.m. CSU1 G Team Nebraska v. Centennial Corona
66 9:00 a.m. CSU2 G Texas Blue Chip #2 v. Brewster Heights Packing
67 9:00 a.m. CSU3 S SSA I v. Westchester
68 9:00 a.m. CSU4 S Team Carolina v. Newark Rams
69 9:00 a.m. LHS1 J Hoopaholics II v. Bay Area Ballers #1
70 9:00 a.m. LHS2 BB Team North Dakota v. Bengals
71 9:00 a.m. LHS3 BB Los Angeles Dolphins v. Dallas Dirty Dozen Black
72 10:10 a.m. CSU1 A AC Warriors v. Modesto Slam N Jam
73 10:10 a.m. CSU2 J Cleveland BB Club #2 v. Stop Six
74 10:10 a.m. CSU3 A Michigan Mustangs v. 1 Tough School CV
75 10:10 a.m. CSU4 C Ft. Worth Lions #1 v. Friends fo Hoop WI #2
76 10:10 a.m. LHS1 C ICan All Stars v. Phat Game Renegades
77 10:10 a.m. LHS2 D Idaho Select v. Esperanza Aztecs
78 10:10 a.m. LHS3 D Minnesota Select Orange v. Inland I
79 11:20 a.m. CSU1 F Tucson Just Hoops v. LA Barracudas
80 11:20 a.m. CSU2 E The Crew v. IEBP #2
81 11:20 a.m. CSU3 F Dakota Schoolers v. Ike Cadets
82 11:20 a.m. CSU4 E Friends of Hoop Orange v. Dallas Dirty Dozen Green
83 11:20 a.m. LHS1 DD Total Impact v.
84 11:20 a.m. LHS2 DD Derek Smith's All Stars Black v. Motown Magic
85 11:20 a.m. LHS3 FF Ft. Worth Lions #2 v. West Valley Peninsula
86 12:30 a.m. CSU1 H Houstno Superstars v. Youth Interlock #1
87 12:30 a.m. CSU2 H Derek Smith's All Stars Blue v.
88 12:30 a.m. CSU3 FF Atlanta Celtics v. 2 Tthe Hoop
89 12:30 a.m. CSU4 I Hawaii Raiders v. Las Vegas Rebels
90 12:30 a.m. LHS1 K Nebraska Prime Time v. Blazers
91 12:30 a.m. LHS2 K Gym Rats v. Gateway BB Club
92 12:30 a.m. LHS3 L 805 Basketball v. Tusla Hawks
93 1:40 p.m. CSU1 L Colorado Select Blue v. allouthoops.com
94 1:40 p.m. CSU2 M EBO/EA Sports v. Next Level I
95 1:40 p.m. CSU3 M Colorado Select White v. Mira Costa
96 1:40 p.m. CSU4 X FBS Long Beach v. Youth Interlock #2
97 1:40 p.m. LHS1 X Long Island Panthers v. Sylmar Basketball
98 1:40 p.m. LHS2 N Team Washington v. Alleycats
99 1:40 p.m. LHS3 N 1 Tough School SC v. YES Blue
100 2:50 p.m. CSU1 Q LA Marlins v. Canyon
101 2:50 p.m. CSU2 Q New Orleans Jazz v. Toledo Players
102 2:50 p.m. CSU3 P DC Assault v. Sam Rines AS
103 2:50 p.m. CSU4 P LA Paladins v. Tyner Basketball
104 2:50 p.m. LHS1 O Portland Legends v. Olimpia Milano
105 2:50 p.m. LHS2 R Tallahassee Wildcats v. USA Players
106 2:50 p.m. LHS3 O Inland II v. Hoopaholics I
107 4:00 p.m. CSU1 R Nor Cal Elite v. Team Texas White
108 4:00 p.m. LHS2 T California BB Club v. Texas Warriors #1
109 4:00 p.m. LHS1 T Alabama Ice v. Galena Five Star
110 4:00 p.m. CSU4 V KYBA Select v. Jackrabbits
111 4:00 p.m. CSU3 V Hunting Park Warriors v. YES Red
112 4:00 p.m. CSU2 W Belmont Shore v. Colorado Elite
113 4:00 p.m. LHS3 EE Cleveland BB Club #1 v. Skywalkers
114 5:10 p.m. CSU1 EE Friends of Hoop White v. Double Pump AZ
115 5:10 p.m. CSU2 W ARC Burbank v. Arizona Heat
116 5:10 p.m. CSU3 I Pump N Run v. Eastern Washington Elite
117 5:10 p.m. CSU4 B Mater Dei v. Beach Ball Select
118 5:10 p.m. LHS1 Y Friends of Hoop WI #1 v. Santa Margarita
119 5:10 p.m. LHS2 Y Bay Area Ballers #2 v. Texas Warriors #2
120 5:10 p.m. LHS3 Z Portland Elite BB v. IEBP #1
121 6:20 p.m. CSU1 U Nebraska Bison Red v. Double Pump AS
122 6:20 p.m. CSU2 U Carson BB Club v. Tru Playaz
123 6:20 p.m. CSU3 Z Friends of Hoop Black v. West Valley Bay Area
124 6:20 p.m. CSU4 AA Student Athlete Broncos v. Minnesota Select Royal
125 6:20 p.m. LHS1 AA Next Level II v. New Mexico Flight
126 6:20 p.m. LHS2 CC Payton Baker All Stars v. Team Texas 17 Blue
127 6:20 p.m. LHS3 CC KC Act Runnin Rebels v. Villa Park
128 7:30 p.m. CSU1 B Texas Blue Chip #1 v. SSA II
129 7:30 p.m. CSU2 X FBS Long Beach v. Sylmar Basketball
130 7:30 p.m. CSU3 A Michigan Mustangs v. Modesto Slam N Jam
131 7:30 p.m. CSU4 A 1 Tough School CV v. AC Warriors
132 7:30 p.m. LHS1 C Ft. Worth Lions #1 v. Phat Game Renegades
133 7:30 p.m. LHS2 C I Can All Stars v. Friends of Hoop WI #2
134 7:30 p.m. LHS3 S Newark Rams v. Westchester
135 8:40 p.m. CSU1 X Youth Interlock #2 v. Long Island Panthers
136 8:40 p.m. CSU2 S Team Carolina Sonics v. SSA I
137 8:40 p.m. CSU3 D Minnesota Select Orange v. Esperanza Aztecs
138 8:40 p.m. CSU4 D Idaho Select v. Inland #1
139 8:40 p.m. LHS1 E IEBP #2 v. Friends of Hoop Orange
140 8:40 p.m. LHS2 E The Crew v. Dallas Dirty Dozen Green
141 8:40 p.m. LHS3 G Brewster Heights Packing v. Team Nebraska
142 9:50 p.m. CSU1 Q Canyon v. New Orleans Jazz
143 9:50 p.m. CSU2 Q LA Marlins v. Toledo Players
144 9:50 p.m. CSU3 G Texas Blue Chip #2 v. Centennial Corona
145 9:50 p.m. CSU4 H Derek Smith's AS Blue v. Youth Interlock #1
146 9:50 p.m. LHS1 H Houston Superstars v.
147 9:50 p.m. LHS2 F Dakota Schoolers v. Tucson Just Hoops
148 9:50 p.m. LHS3 F Ike Cadets v. Los Angeles Barracudas

Pool play continues tomorrow and single elimination brackets (both championship and consolation) will also start later on Saturday at 4:00 p.m.

swish.gif (1685 bytes)
Copyright 1997-2000 All rights reserved
Questions? Comments? Need Information?
E-mail: jegesq@socalhoops.com


Hosted by WebCom